Warning: mysqli_real_connect(): Headers and client library minor version mismatch. Headers:100309 Library:30120 in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1603
Ricoh Open Wednesday Women's Tennis Results - Bob Larson's Tennis News

Ricoh Open Wednesday Women’s Tennis Results


Notice: Undefined variable: page_title in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-content/themes/dante-child/single.php on line 205

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.

Ricoh Open Tennis News

RICOH OPEN – ‘S-HERTOGENBOSCH, NETHERLANDS
$250,000
4-12 JUNE 2016

RESULTS – JUNE 08, 2016
Women’s Singles – Second Round
[3] K. Mladenovic (FRA) d [Q] N. Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 57 63 64
[6] C. Vandeweghe (USA) d N. Hibino (JPN) 62 63
[Q] E. Mertens (BEL) d A. Krunic (SRB) 64 76(3)
M. Brengle (USA) d [WC] R. Hogenkamp (NED) 75 57 75

Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
A. Panova (RUS) / A. Sadikovic (SUI) d M. Martínez Sánchez (ESP) / A. Muhammad (USA) 64 67(3) 10-8
First Round
[1] O. Kalashnikova (GEO) / Y. Shvedova (KAZ) d V. Dushevina (RUS) / J. Ostapenko (LAT) 75 63
[2] D. Jurak (CRO) / A. Rodionova (AUS) d B. Bencic (SUI) / V. Golubic (SUI) 63 64
[4] X. Knoll (SUI) / A. Krunic (SRB) d N. Dzalamidze (RUS) / I. Khromacheva (RUS) 63 62
J. Moore (AUS) / V. Wongteanchai (THA) d I. de Vroome (NED) / R. Hogenkamp (NED) 57 62 10-5

ORDER OF PLAY – THURSDAY, JUNE 09, 2016
CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
WTA – E. Rodina (RUS) vs [2] J. Jankovic (SRB)

Not Before 12:30
ATP – [3] I. Karlovic (CRO) vs [WC] I. Sijsling (NED)

Not Before 14:30
ATP – [1] D. Ferrer (ESP) vs D. Sela (ISR)

Not Before 16:30
WTA – [1] B. Bencic (SUI) vs V. Lepchenko (USA)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
ATP – G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [7] G. Muller (LUX)
ATP – [Q] D. Medvedev (RUS) vs A. Mannarino (FRA)
WTA – K. Kozlova (UKR) vs [4] J. Ostapenko (LAT)
WTA – [Q] R. Ozaki (JPN) vs [Q] V. Golubic (SUI)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
WTA – [1] O. Kalashnikova (GEO) / Y. Shvedova (KAZ) vs L. Kuncikova (CZE) / K. Stuchla (CZE)
ATP – [3] D. Inglot (GBR) / R. Klaasen (RSA) vs J. Brunstrom (SWE) / A. Siljestrom (SWE)
WTA – J. Jankovic (SRB) / A. Van Uytvanck (BEL) vs [2] D. Jurak (CRO) / A. Rodionova (AUS)
ATP – S. Gonzalez (MEX) / S. Lipsky (USA) vs M. Pavic (CRO) / M. Venus (NZL)

COURT 3 start 13:00
WTA – J. Moore (AUS) / V. Wongteanchai (THA) vs [4] X. Knoll (SUI) / A. Krunic (SRB)
ATP – After Suitable Rest – [1] R. Bopanna (IND) / N. Mahut (FRA) vs G. Muller (LUX) / F. Nielsen (DEN)

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.