Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Pacific Life Open Sunday Womens Tennis Results







Latest Tennis News





















   










Tennis News Links



http://www.tennispro.com/">tennispro.com blog daily
teaching tips by Scott Perlstein


http://www.tennisoneofakind.com/one/index.php?">Collector Tennis Ball Cans



http://www.mikesbigboxdeals.com/">
Hard to Find Racquets



http://visitor.constantcontact.com/email.jsp?m=1101548699195">
Free Breaking Tennis News



http://www.tennisnews.com/exclusive.php?pID=38">
Daily Tennis $37 - 3 months



http://www.tennisnews.com/exclusive.php?pID=1003">
Advertise on TennisNews.com


http://www.tennisexpress.com/info~topic~f50.htm?utm_source=tennisnews.com&utm_medium=banner&utm_content=120x240&utm_campaign=freeship-rev">
http://www.tenniscelebs.com/images/TE120x240FREESHIPrevGREEN.jpg" width="120" height="240">




 








 










Pacific Life Open


Indian Wells, CA, USA

$2,100,000 (Tier I)

Hard / Outdoors

March 12-23, 2008



Results - Sunday, March
16, 2008


Singles - Third Round

(2) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. (28) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
61 46 63

(4) Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. (25) Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 75
63

(5) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Zheng Jie (CHN) 64 62

Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. (8) Dinara Safina (RUS) 75 62

(21) Sania Mirza (IND) d. (9) Shahar Peer (ISR) 67(7) 75 63

(10) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. Peng Shuai (CHN) 63 36 63

(15) Alona Bondarenko (UKR) d. (17) Amélie Mauresmo (FRA) 61
62

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (LL) Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 60 62



Doubles - Second Round

Koryttseva/Uhlirova (UKR/CZE) d. (1) Peschke/Stubbs (CZE/AUS)
16 64 108 (Match TB)

(2) Chan/Chuang (TPE/TPE) d. (WC) Fusano/Kops-Jones
(USA/USA) 75 64



Order of Play - Monday,
March 17, 2008


Stadium 1 (from 11.30hrs)

1. Jankovic vs. Sugiyama

2. ATP: Moyá vs. Blake (NB 13.00hrs)

3. ATP: Young vs. Nadal

4. Chan vs. Davenport

5. Ivanovic vs. Garbin (NB 19.00hrs)

6. ATP: Kohlschreiber vs. Djokovic



Stadium 2 (from 11.00hrs)

1. ATP: Gasquet vs. Chela

2. Kerber vs. Bartoli (NB 13.00hrs)

3. ATP: Mathieu vs. Tsonga

4. ATP: Baghdatis vs. Wawrinka

5. ATP: Cañas vs. Monaco

6. ATP: Ferrer vs. Lee



Stadium 3 (from 11.00hrs)

1. Pennetta vs. Schiavone

2. Zvonareva vs. Voskoboeva

3. Rosolska/Sfar vs. Hantuchova/Sugiyama (after suitable
rest)

4. ATP: Davydenko/Kiefer vs. [Kas/Wassen or
Bhupathi/Knowles]



Court 4 (from 11.00hrs)

1. Paszek vs. Dellacqua

2. Medina Garrigues vs. Rodina

3. ATP: Butorac/Murray vs. Gasquet/Lindstedt (after suitable
rest)

4. ATP: Bjorkman/Ullyett vs. Cermak/Kerr



Court 6 (from 13.00hrs)

1. Dulko/Peer vs. Benesova/A.Radwanska

2. Daniilidou/Woehr vs. Safina/Vesnina (NB 14.00hrs)

3. Pennetta/Schiavone vs. Yan/Zheng

 




Can't find what you're looking for? Try Google
Search!
 


http://www.google.com/custom" target="_top">












http://www.google.com/">
http://www.google.com/logos/Logo_25gry.gif" border="0" alt="Google" align="middle">












 


































http://www.tenniscelebs.com/images/Tennis_News_Google_Search.jpg;S:http://;FORID:1">







 





http://ui.constantcontact.com/sa/fp.jsp?plat=i&p=f&m=8rpww7bab">Forward This Article to a Friend



http://www.tennisnews.com">Back to Tennisnews.com Home Page