Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Kremlin Cup Tuesday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 

 

 
 
 

 

 

2012 Daily Tennis News Wire -
Kremlin Cup
Moscow, Russia


RESULTS - TUESDAY, 16 OCTOBER, 2012

Singles - First Round
A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) d [5] N Davydenko (RUS) 75 64
[7] C Berlocq (ARG) d [WC] A Kuznetsov (RUS) 16 64 63
[Q] K Kravchuk (RUS) d [Q] E Korolev (KAZ) 64 63
I Sijsling (NED) d [Q] M Berrer (GER) 76(7) 63

Doubles - First Round
[1] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) d [WC] T Gabashvili (RUS) / A Kuznetsov (RUS) 63 61
S Bolelli (ITA) / D Bracciali (ITA) d [2] M Elgin (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB) 76(5) 64
[WC] E Donskoy (RUS) / I Kunitsyn (RUS) d [4] R Junaid (AUS) / R Ram (USA) 76(9) 63
I Karlovic (CRO) / F Moser (GER) d J Cerretani (USA) / V Hanescu (ROU) 64 67(4) 10-8
R Bautista-Agut (ESP) / I Sijsling (NED) d B Becker (GER) / B Phau (GER) 76(6) 75
T Bellucci (BRA) / T Ito (JPN) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / L Rosol (CZE) 76(5) 63
F Cipolla (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) d M Jaziri (TUN) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 64 63


TV and streaming schedules on ATPWorldTour.com
Discuss on Facebook.
Tweet about it. Use #ATP

SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, 17 OCTOBER, 2012

CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
[8] T Ito (JPN) vs [Q] K Kravchuk (RUS) - ATP
Not Before 1:00 PM
[7] M Kirilenko (RUS) vs [WC] E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA
S Arvidsson (SWE) vs [2] M Bartoli (FRA) - WTA
Not Before 4:30 PM
[WC] T Gabashvili (RUS) vs F Cipolla (ITA) - ATP
Not Before 6:30 PM
[Q] E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [WC] E Donskoy (RUS) - ATP
U Radwanska (POL) vs [3] [WC] C Wozniacki (DEN) - WTA

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
[Q] V Solovieva (RUS) vs [Q] E Svitolina (UKR) - WTA
S Bolelli (ITA) vs I Karlovic (CRO) - ATP
[6] D Istomin (UZB) vs L Rosol (CZE) - ATP
Not Before 3:00 PM
L Lee-Waters (USA) / M Moulton-Levy (USA) vs [2] M Kirilenko (RUS) / N Petrova (RUS) - WTA - after suitable rest
M Jaziri (TUN) vs [3] V Troicki (SRB) - ATP
Not Before 5:00 PM
[5] D Cibulkova (SVK) vs T Pironkova (BUL) - WTA

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
K Zakopalova (CZE) vs [8] L Safarova (CZE) - WTA
J Janowicz (POL) vs B Becker (GER) - ATP
R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) vs A Groenefeld (GER) / K Peschke (CZE) - WTA
Not Before 2:00 PM
[4] Y Shvedova (KAZ) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / L Safarova (CZE) - WTA
[1] F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) vs I Karlovic (CRO) / F Moser (GER) - ATP

COURT 3 start 3:00 pm
[WC] A Frolova (RUS) / M Gasparyan (RUS) vs A Rodionova (AUS) / G Voskoboeva (KAZ) - WTA
T Bellucci (BRA) / T Ito (JPN) vs [3] C Berlocq (ARG) / A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) - ATP
Not Before 7:00 PM
F Cipolla (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) vs S Bolelli (ITA) / D Bracciali (ITA) - ATP - after suitable rest





 

Copyright 2012 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com