Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Apia International Sydney Monday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 

 

 
 
 

 

 

2013 Daily Tennis News Wire -

Apia International Sydney
Sydney, Australia

RESULTS - MONDAY, 7 JANUARY, 2013

Singles - First Round

[5] F Mayer (GER) d [Q] J Sousa (POR) 61 62
[8] M Granollers (ESP) d [WC] M Ebden (AUS) 57 75 61
J Benneteau (FRA) d P Andujar (ESP) 63 57 62
D Istomin (UZB) d [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) 67(4) 64 76(3)

Doubles - First Round
J Chardy (FRA) / L Kubot (POL) d [WC] J Duckworth (AUS) / C Guccione (AUS) 64 75


SCHEDULE - TUESDAY, 8 JANUARY, 2013

KEN ROSEWALL ARENA start 11:00 am

[1] A Radwanska (POL) vs [Q] K Date-Krumm (JPN) - WTA
[4] N Li (CHN) vs [Q] A Morita (JPN) - WTA

Not Before 2:00 PM
[Q] M Keys (USA) vs J Zheng (CHN) or [6] S Stosur (AUS) - WTA

Not Before 6:00 PM
B Tomic (AUS) vs M Matosevic (AUS) - ATP

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
M Kirilenko (RUS) vs [3] S Errani (ITA) - WTA
[PR] T Robredo (ESP) vs [WC] J Millman (AUS) - ATP
[7] C Wozniacki (DEN) vs [Q] S Kuznetsova (RUS) - WTA
G Dimitrov (BUL) vs F Fognini (ITA) - ATP

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) vs A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) - ATP
J Nieminen (FIN) vs [Q] B Phau (GER) - ATP

After suitable rest
[3] M Kirilenko (RUS) / L Raymond (USA) vs D Jurak (CRO) / K Marosi (HUN) - WTA
N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / J Zheng (CHN) vs A Groenefeld (GER) / K Peschke (CZE) - WTA

COURT 5 start 11:00 am
[Q] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [6] R Stepanek (CZE) - ATP
D Cibulkova (SVK) vs E Makarova (RUS) - WTA
A Bedene (SLO) vs K Anderson (RSA) - ATP

Not Before 4:00 PM
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs J Cabal (COL) / M Matkowski (POL) - ATP

COURT 6 start 11:00 am
F Lopez (ESP) vs [7] J Chardy (FRA) - ATP
J Jankovic (SRB) vs R Vinci (ITA) - WTA
[Q] G Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs [2] A Kerber (GER) - WTA

Not Before 5:00 PM
R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs [Q] R Harrison (USA) - ATP

COURT 8 start 11:00 am
C Kas (GER) / A Seppi (ITA) vs [4] M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) - ATP
[3] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs R Bopanna (IND) / M Melo (BRA) - ATP
E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) / G Simon (FRA) vs [2] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) - ATP
J Benneteau (FRA) / M Llodra (FRA) vs R Lindstedt (SWE) / N Zimonjic (SRB) - ATP
 


 




 

Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com