Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Abierto Mexicano Telcel Tuesday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 
Abierto Mexicano Telcel
Acapulco, Mexico


SCHEDULE - TUESDAY, 26 FEBRUARY, 2013

Singles - First Round

[1] D Ferrer (ESP) d [LL] A Veic (CRO) 60 63
[2] R Nadal (ESP) d [Q] D Schwartzman (ARG) 62 62
[3] N Almagro (ESP) d [WC] C Ramirez (MEX) 60 61
F Fognini (ITA) d [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) 62 76(3)
A Kuznetsov (RUS) d [6] T Bellucci (BRA) 46 64 64
P Lorenzi (ITA) d [7] B Paire (FRA) 46 63 64
[8] H Zeballos (ARG) d S Bolelli (ITA) 75 61
[Q] W Odesnik (USA) d L Kubot (POL) 63 64
A Bedene (SLO) d D Nalbandian (ARG) 46 60 64
D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d C Berlocq (ARG) 63 62
[PR] T Robredo (ESP) d F Volandri (ITA) 62 26 64

Doubles - First Round
D Bracciali (ITA) / L Dlouhy (CZE) d [PR] P Andujar (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) 76(7) 63 



SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, 27 FEBRUARY 2013

CANCHA CENTRAL start 4:00 pm

[1] S Errani (ITA) vs [Q] E Bouchard (CAN) - WTA

Not Before 6:00 PM
[1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [Q] W Odesnik (USA) - ATP

Not Before 8:00 PM
S Foretz Gacon (FRA) vs [2] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) - WTA

Not Before 10:00 PM
[Q] M Alund (ARG) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP) - ATP

CANCHA 2 start 4:00 pm
[6] [WC] F Schiavone (ITA) vs S Karatantcheva (KAZ) - WTA

Not Before 6:00 PM
F Fognini (ITA) vs A Bedene (SLO) - ATP
[3] A Cornet (FRA) vs E Cabeza Candela (ESP) - WTA
[PR] T Robredo (ESP) vs [3] N Almagro (ESP) - ATP

CANCHA 3 start 4:00 pm
[WC] D Garza (MEX) / M Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs [4] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) - ATP

Not Before 6:00 PM
[8] H Zeballos (ARG) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - ATP
P Andujar (ESP) vs P Lorenzi (ITA) - ATP
J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) vs B Paire (FRA) / S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP

CANCHA 4 start 4:00 pm
S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) vs [4] I Begu (ROU) - WTA
[WC] V Rodriguez (MEX) / M Zacarias (MEX) vs [WC] X Hermoso (MEX) / A Sanchez (MEX) - WTA
M Torro-Flor (ESP) vs [7] L Dominguez Lino (ESP) - WTA
O Marach (AUT) / H Zeballos (ARG) vs F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) - ATP

CANCHA 5 start 4:00 pm
S Giraldo (COL) vs J Sousa (POR) - ATP

Not Before 6:00 PM
A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs L Mayer (ARG) - ATP
[8] R Oprandi (SUI) vs K Knapp (ITA) - WTA
[3] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) vs S Bolelli (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA) - ATP

CANCHA 1 start 4:00 pm
[1] M Minella (LUX) / M Moulton-Levy (USA) vs [PR] I Falconi (USA) / A Tomljanovic (CRO) - WTA
[Q] M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) vs [5] K Bertens (NED) - WTA
[1] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) vs T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) - ATP
C Castano (COL) / M Duque-Marino (COL) vs [3] I Ferrer Suarez (ESP) / M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) - WTA
D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / A Ramos (ESP) vs [2] L Kubot (POL) / D Marrero (ESP) - ATP

Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com