Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Portugal Open Tuesday Mens Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Portugal Open
Oeiras, Portugal

RESULTS - TUESDAY, 30 APRIL, 2013

Singles - First Round

[Q] P Carreno-Busta (ESP) d [5] J Benneteau (FRA) 63 64
[WC] G Elias (POR) d [7] H Zeballos (ARG) 63 64
[8] T Robredo (ESP) d D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 26 75 63
V Hanescu (ROU) d [Q] R Machado (POR) 64 64
A Falla (COL) d A Kuznetsov (RUS) 75 64
[Q] R Haase (NED) d P Andujar (ESP) 46 62 63
P Lorenzi (ITA) d [Q] N Desein (BEL) 63 46 62
A Ramos (ESP) d C Berlocq (ARG) 76(4) 26 63

Doubles - First Round

[1] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) d P Lorenzi (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) 63 46 10-6
[4] D Bracciali (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA) d P Marx (GER) / F Mergea (ROU) 64 76(6)
[Alt] E Donskoy (RUS) / A Kuznetsov (RUS) d B Paire (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 63 64
 

SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, 1 MAY, 2013

CENTRE COURT start 10:50 am

[5] S Cirstea (ROU) vs K Kanepi (EST) - WTA
Not Before 1:50 PM
[1] [WC] D Ferrer (ESP) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - ATP
Not Before 3:50 PM
P Lorenzi (ITA) vs [4] F Fognini (ITA) - ATP
[Q] P Carreno-Busta (ESP) vs D Goffin (BEL) - ATP

CENTRALITO start 11:00 am

Y Wickmayer (BEL) vs [4] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) - WTA
V Hanescu (ROU) vs [6] B Paire (FRA) - ATP
Not Before 2:00 PM
[LL] M Puig (PUR) vs F Schiavone (ITA) - WTA
A Morita (JPN) vs U Radwanska (POL) - WTA

COURT 1 start 11:00 am

S Peng (CHN) vs R Oprandi (SUI) - WTA
[Q] G Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs [WC] S Kuznetsova (RUS) - WTA
Not Before 2:00 PM
[3] A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [Q] E Cabeza Candela (ESP) - WTA
[WC] F Gil (POR) / P Sousa (POR) vs J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) - ATP

COURT 2 start 11:00 am

[WC] F Silva (POR) / L Tavares (POR) vs [2] D Marrero (ESP) / M Melo (BRA) - ATP
Not Before 1:00 PM
M Niculescu (ROU) vs [7] E Vesnina (RUS) - WTA
R Haase (NED) / I Sijsling (NED) vs [3] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) - ATP
[4] D Jurak (CRO) / K Marosi (HUN) vs T Paszek (AUT) / A Tatishvili (GEO) - WTA

COURT 3 start 11:00 am

A Kudryavtseva (RUS) / A Rodionova (AUS) vs T Pereira (BRA) / V Savinykh (RUS) - WTA
Not Before 2:00 PM
[1] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) vs S Foretz Gacon (FRA) / E Hrdinova (CZE) - WTA

COURT 4 start 11:00 am

[WC] D Gavrilova (RUS) / B Luz (POR) vs [2] H Chan (TPE) / K Mladenovic (FRA) - WTA
J Erlich (ISR) / D Inglot (GBR) vs R Bopanna (IND) / A Ram (ISR) - ATP
M Elgin (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) / H Zeballos (ARG) - ATP


Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com