Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Citi Open Tuesday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Citi Open
Washington D.C., U.S.A.


RESULTS - TUESDAY, 30 JULY, 2013

Singles - Second Round
[4] M Raonic (CAN) d [Q] S Groth (AUS) 75 64
[6] S Querrey (USA) d D Istomin (UZB) 46 63 76(9) - saved 4 M.P.
[Q] S Devvarman (IND) d [9] A Dolgopolov (UKR) 63 76(4)
[11] G Dimitrov (BUL) d X Malisse (BEL) 76(4) 64
[14] B Tomic (AUS) d D Goffin (BEL) 61 63
M Matosevic (AUS) d [15] N Davydenko (RUS) 64 75
[16] M Baghdatis (CYP) d L Lacko (SVK) 67(2) 62 64

Singles - First Round
R Harrison (USA) d L Hewitt (AUS) 63 75
[WC] J Duckworth (AUS) d [Q] Y Sugita (JPN) 62 62
[Q] T Smyczek (USA) d G Zemlja (SLO) 61 67(8) 61
D Tursunov (RUS) d [LL] J Levine (CAN) 76(5) 75
[Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) d A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) 36 64 63
[WC] J Sock (USA) d I Sijsling (NED) 64 62

Doubles - First Round
J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d [3] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) 76(7) 62
M Fish (USA) / R Stepanek (CZE) d [4] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) 46 75 11-9  
 


SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, 31 JULY, 2013

STADIUM COURT start 2:00 pm
[6] M Barthel (GER) vs A Petkovic (GER) - WTA
Not Before 4:00 PM
[8] J Isner (USA) vs [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) - ATP
Not Before 5:30 PM
[3] T Haas (GER) vs [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - ATP
Not Before 7:00 PM
[1] [WC] J del Potro (ARG) vs R Harrison (USA) - ATP
[WC] J Sock (USA) vs [2] K Nishikori (JPN) - ATP

GRANDSTAND 1 start 2:00 pm
S Cirstea (ROU) / Y Wickmayer (BEL) vs [2] I Falconi (USA) / E Hrdinova (CZE) - WTA
Not Before 4:00 PM
[12] J Benneteau (FRA) vs M Fish (USA) - ATP
Not Before 5:30 PM
[5] G Simon (FRA) vs D Tursunov (RUS) - ATP
Not Before 7:00 PM
[1] [WC] A Kerber (GER) vs M Oudin (USA) - WTA
S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) vs [WC] J Blake (USA) / E Butorac (USA) - ATP

GRANDSTAND 2 start 4:00 pm
T Kamke (GER) vs [13] I Dodig (CRO) - ATP
[WC] J Duckworth (AUS) vs [7] K Anderson (RSA) - ATP
J Cepelova (SVK) vs [7] M Rybarikova (SVK) - WTA
[WC] S Johnson (USA) / S Querrey (USA) vs [2] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) - ATP

COURT 1 start 4:00 pm
R Stepanek (CZE) vs [17] M Llodra (FRA) - ATP
M Barthel (GER) / A Cornet (FRA) vs [3] A Tatishvili (GEO) / H Watson (GBR) - WTA - after suitable rest
M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs M Fish (USA) / R Stepanek (CZE) - ATP - after suitable rest
[1] S Aoyama (JPN) / V Dushevina (RUS) vs A Mueller (USA) / A Perez (VEN) - WTA

COURT 2 start 4:00 pm

T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) vs C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) - ATP
P Ormaechea (ARG) vs O Puchkova (RUS) - WTA
[4] C Castano (COL) / J Pegula (USA) vs M Alvarez Teran (BOL) / K Wong (USA) - WTA

Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com