Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Coupe Rogers Wednesday Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Coupe Rogers
Montreal, Canada


RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 7 AUGUST, 2013

Singles - Second Round
[2] A Murray (GBR) d M Granollers (ESP) 64 76(2)
[Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) d [3] D Ferrer (ESP) 62 64
[4] R Nadal (ESP) d [WC] J Levine (CAN) 62 60
[5] T Berdych (CZE) d A Dolgopolov (UKR) 63 64
[6] J Del Potro (ARG) d I Dodig (CRO) 64 46 75
B Paire (FRA) d [8] S Wawrinka (SUI) 62 76(2)
[Q] M Matosevic (AUS) d [10] T Haas (GER) 50 Retired (right shoulder)
[11] M Raonic (CAN) d M Youzhny (RUS) 64 64
E Gulbis (LAT) d [13] F Fognini (ITA) 63 16 61
[15] J Janowicz (POL) d [WC] F Dancevic (CAN) 76(5) 36 64
D Istomin (UZB) d [WC] F Peliwo (CAN) 63 36 63
[WC] V Pospisil (CAN) d R Stepanek (CZE) 62 64
N Davydenko (RUS) d P Andujar (ESP) 61 46 63

Doubles - Second Round
[7] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) d T Haas (GER) / J Melzer (AUT) walkover (Haas - right shoulder)
First Round
C Fleming (GBR) / A Murray (GBR) d J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) 16 64 10-6
T Berdych (CZE) / M Llodra (FRA) d M Klizan (SVK) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) 62 63
G Dimitrov (BUL) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) d [WC] F Dancevic (CAN) / A Shamasdin (CAN) 76(6) 63

SCHEDULE - THURSDAY, 8 AUGUST, 2013

CENTRAL start 12:00 noon
[4] R Nadal (ESP) vs [15] J Janowicz (POL)
Not Before 14:00
E Gulbis (LAT) vs [2] A Murray (GBR)
Not Before 18:00
[6] J Del Potro (ARG) vs [11] M Raonic (CAN)
Not Before 20:00
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs D Istomin (UZB)

BN COURT start 12:00
[Q] M Matosevic (AUS) vs B Paire (FRA)
[5] T Berdych (CZE) vs [WC] V Pospisil (CAN)
Not Before 15:00
N Davydenko (RUS) vs [Q] A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Not Before 19:00
[9] K Nishikori (JPN) vs [7] R Gasquet (FRA)
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs A Seppi (ITA) / M Youzhny (RUS)

COURT 9 start 12:00
[8] M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) vs M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL)
P Andujar (ESP) / R Nadal (ESP) vs [5] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) - After Suitable Rest
[4] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs C Fleming (GBR) / A Murray (GBR) - After Suitable Rest
G Dimitrov (BUL) / P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [2] M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP)

COURT 5 start 14:00
D Inglot (GBR) / J Janowicz (POL) vs [6] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) - After Suitable Rest
T Berdych (CZE) / M Llodra (FRA) vs [3] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA)


Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com