Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Western & Southern Open Sunday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Western & Southern Open
Cincinnati, U.S.A.


RESULTS - SUNDAY, 11 AUGUST, 2013

Singles - First Round

[WC] R Harrison (USA) d A Dolgopolov (UKR) 76(3) 64
J Benneteau (FRA) d M Baghdatis (CYP) 63 62

Doubles - First Round
M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) d F Lopez (ESP) / T Robredo (ESP) 76(2) 64
 

 
SCHEDULE - MONDAY, 12 AUGUST, 2013

CENTER COURT start 11:00 am

P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs M Fish (USA) - ATP
Not Before 1:00 PM
[11] S Stosur (AUS) vs S Kuznetsova (RUS) - WTA
J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs S Querrey (USA) - ATP
Not Before 7:00 PM
[Q] J Cepelova (SVK) vs V Williams (USA) - WTA
Not Before 8:30 PM
[WC] J Blake (USA) vs [16] J Janowicz (POL) - ATP

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am

[WC] B Baker (USA) vs D Istomin (UZB) - ATP
[13] N Almagro (ESP) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) - ATP
S Stephens (USA) vs [Q] P Martic (CRO) - WTA
Not Before 7:00 PM
[Q] D Goffin (BEL) vs [Q] M McDonald (USA) - ATP
S Mirza (IND) / J Zheng (CHN) vs K Date-Krumm (JPN) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) - WTA

COURT 3 start 11:00 am

[WC] L Davis (USA) vs K Zakopalova (CZE) - WTA
Not Before 1:00 PM
J Monaco (ARG) vs J Melzer (AUT) - ATP
[14] F Fognini (ITA) vs R Stepanek (CZE) - ATP
[9] A Kerber (GER) vs [Q] K Knapp (ITA) - WTA
Not Before 7:00 PM
[WC] B Mattek-Sands (USA) vs [12] R Vinci (ITA) - WTA

COURT 9 start 11:00 am

M Granollers (ESP) vs L Rosol (CZE) - ATP
Not Before 12:30 PM
A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / F Pennetta (ITA) vs D Hantuchova (SVK) / M Hingis (SUI) - WTA
[Q] A Tatishvili (GEO) vs [16] M Kirilenko (RUS) - WTA
[PR] M Fish (USA) / J Melzer (AUT) vs J Nieminen (FIN) / G Simon (FRA) - ATP-After Suitable Rest
[Q] M Puig (PUR) vs [Q] E Bouchard (CAN) - WTA

COURT 4 start 11:00 am

A Seppi (ITA) / M Youzhny (RUS) vs B Paire (FRA) / S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP
[Q] V King (USA) vs K Mladenovic (FRA) - WTA
[Q] D Tursunov (RUS) vs M Klizan (SVK) - ATP
Not Before 3:30 PM
K Marosi (HUN) / M Moulton-Levy (USA) vs K Flipkens (BEL) / P Kvitova (CZE) - WTA

COURT 6 start 11:00 am

S Halep (ROU) vs S Hsieh (TPE) - WTA
J Chardy (FRA) vs [Q] A Mannarino (FRA) - ATP
Not Before 3:00 PM
[Q] M Erakovic (NZL) vs C Suarez Navarro (ESP) - WTA
[Q] S Arvidsson (SWE) vs A Kleybanova (RUS) - WTA

COURT 7 start 12:00 noon

V Dushevina (RUS) / S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) vs I Begu (ROU) / S Zhang (CHN) - WTA
J Goerges (GER) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) - WTA
Not Before 4:00 PM
J Jankovic (SRB) / M Lucic-Baroni (CRO) vs A Kudryavtseva (RUS) / A Rodionova (AUS) - WTA

 


Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com