Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



China Open Tuesday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 
China Open
Beijing, China


RESULTS - TUESDAY, 1 OCTOBER 2013

Singles - Second Round
[4] T Berdych (CZE) d N Davydenko (RUS) W/O (right wrist)

Singles - First Round
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) d L Rosol (CZE) 60 63
[2] R Nadal (ESP) d [Q] S Giraldo (COL) 62 64
[3] D Ferrer (ESP) d V Pospisil (CAN) 64 36 76(2)
[4] T Berdych (CZE) d P Andujar (ESP) 64 61
[5] R Gasquet (FRA) d F Mayer (GER) 63 76(2)
[6] S Wawrinka (SUI) d A Seppi (ITA) 46 63 64
[8] J Isner (USA) d [WC] D Wu (CHN) 57 76(4) 63
F Verdasco (ESP) d [Q] S Devvarman (IND) 76(6) 63
S Querrey (USA) d M Youzhny (RUS) 76(3) 63
M Matosevic (AUS) d J Benneteau (FRA) 76(5) 63
N Davydenko (RUS) d [Q] Y Lu (TPE) 76(3) 64

Doubles - First Round
N Djokovic (SRB) / S Wawrinka (SUI) d [2] M Bhupathi (IND) / R Lindstedt (SWE) 63 63
F Fognini (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) d M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) 62 64
C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) d P Kohlschreiber (GER) / M Youzhny (RUS) 76(8) 46 10-7
T Haas (GER) / F Mayer (GER) d [WC] M Gong (CHN) / Z Li (CHN) 75 36 10-8
 

SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, 2 OCTOBER 2013

NATIONAL TENNIS STADIUM start 12:30 pm

[WC] L Hewitt (AUS) vs F Fognini (ITA) - ATP

Not Before 3:00 PM
[Q] P Hercog (SLO) vs [14] A Ivanovic (SRB) - WTA
[3] A Radwanska (POL) vs M Keys (USA) - WTA

Not Before 7:30 PM
[13] S Lisicki (GER) vs [4] N Li (CHN) - WTA
P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP) - ATP

LOTUS COURT start 12:30 pm
S Kuznetsova (RUS) vs A Petkovic (GER) - WTA

Not Before 3:00 PM
[8] J Isner (USA) vs [Q] R Bautista Agut (ESP) - ATP
T Haas (GER) / F Mayer (GER) vs N Djokovic (SRB) / S Wawrinka (SUI) - ATP

Not Before 6:30 PM
[5] S Errani (ITA) vs [9] P Kvitova (CZE) - WTA

MOON COURT start 12:30 pm
[8] J Jankovic (SRB) vs [Q] G Voskoboeva (KAZ) - WTA
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / L Safarova (CZE) vs [8] C Black (ZIM) / S Mirza (IND) - WTA
[3] A Barty (AUS) / C Dellacqua (AUS) vs [PR] Y Chan (TPE) / J Zheng (CHN) - WTA
[1] D Nestor (CAN) / L Paes (IND) vs J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) - ATP - After suitable rest

COURT 1 start 12:30 pm
M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) vs [4] J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) - ATP
D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) / T Robredo (ESP) - ATP

Not Before 4:00 PM
[3] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) vs F Fognini (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) - ATP



Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com