Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Kremlin Cup by Bank of Moscow Tuesday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

KREMLIN CUP BY BANK OF MOSCOW
Moscow, Russia

Tuesday Tennis Results

RESULTS - TUESDAY, 15 OCTOBER 2013

Singles - First Round
E Donskoy (RUS) d M Baghdatis (CYP) 63 36 64
D Sela (ISR) d [Q] A Karatsev (RUS) 64 63
[Q] A Golubev (KAZ) d [Q] O Nedovyesov (UKR) 62 75
[Q] M Kukushkin (KAZ) d A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) 64 61
P Lorenzi (ITA) d F Volandri (ITA) 36 75 41 ret. (right quad strain)

Doubles - First Round

[1] M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) d P Lorenzi (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) 76(5) 62
R Junaid (AUS) / P Marx (GER) d [2] F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) 62 67(7) 10-2
M Elgin (RUS) / D Istomin (UZB) d [3] T Bednarek (POL) / D Bracciali (ITA) 63 63
K Skupski (GBR) / N Skupski (GBR) d [Alt] A Golubev (KAZ) / H Zeballos (ARG) 64 63
I Karlovic (CRO) / F Moser (GER) d A Dolgopolov (UKR) / S Stakhovsky (UKR) 46 63 10-8

SCHEDULE - WEDNESDAY, 16 OCTOBER 2013

CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
[WC] A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs [5] D Istomin (UZB) - ATP

Not Before 1:00 pm
[8] S Kuznetsova (RUS) vs [Q] S Arvidsson (SWE) - WTA
[WC] T Gabashvili (RUS) vs [8] A Mannarino (FRA) - ATP

Not Before 4:30 pm
[3] M Kirilenko (RUS) vs A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) - WTA

Not Before 6:30 pm
[3] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [WC] K Khachanov (RUS) - ATP

Not Before 8:00 pm
E Vesnina (RUS) vs [2] R Vinci (ITA) - WTA

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
[7] S Stosur (AUS) vs K Kanepi (EST) - WTA
I Karlovic (CRO) vs D Kudla (USA) - ATP
[WC] A Kleybanova (RUS) vs [6] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) - WTA
P Lorenzi (ITA) vs [2] A Seppi (ITA) - ATP
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) vs [PR] A Kleybanova (RUS) / G Voskoboeva (KAZ) - WTA - After Suitable Rest

COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
I Buryachok (UKR) / O Kalashnikova (GEO) vs [4] L Huber (USA) / A Rosolska (POL) - WTA
[3] V Dushevina (RUS) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs C Garcia (FRA) / M Moulton-Levy (USA) - WTA
[6] H Zeballos (ARG) vs [Q] A Golubev (KAZ) - ATP
S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - ATP

COURT 3 start 2:00 pm
A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) / D Sela (ISR) vs P Raja (IND) / D Sharan (IND) - ATP
[WC] V Baluda (RUS) / K Kravchuk (RUS) vs [WC] A Karatsev (RUS) / A Kuznetsov (RUS) - ATP - After Suitable Rest

Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com