Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



BNP Paribas Open Monday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

BNP PARIBAS OPEN
Indian Wells, USA
March 5-March 16, 2014


RESULTS - MONDAY, 10 MARCH 2014

Singles - Third Round

[28] A Dolgopolov (UKR) d [1] R Nadal (ESP) 63 36 76(5)
[3] S Wawrinka (SUI) d [29] A Seppi (ITA) 60 62
[5] A Murray (GBR) d J Vesely (CZE) 67(2) 64 64
[7] R Federer (SUI) d [27] D Tursunov (RUS) 76(7) 76(2)
[10] M Raonic (CAN) d A Falla (COL) 64 63
[11] T Haas (GER) d [19] K Nishikori (JPN) 76(3) 62
[13] F Fognini (ITA) d [23] G Monfils (FRA) 62 36 75 - Saved 2 M.P.
[17] K Anderson (RSA) d [LL] E Donskoy (RUS) 46 60 63

Doubles - Second Round
[3] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) d [PR] C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) 36 64 10-6
[4] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) d [WC] J Erlich (ISR) / R Gasquet (FRA) 63 75
T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) d [5] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) 36 63 10-7
N Mahut (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) d [7] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) 67(7) 76(5) 11-9
J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) d [8] L Kubot (POL) / R Lindstedt (SWE) 63 76(6)
R Federer (SUI) / S Wawrinka (SUI) d E Gulbis (LAT) / M Raonic (CAN) 76(3) 76(4)

SCHEDULE - TUESDAY, 11 MARCH 2014

STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am

ATP - [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs [24] M Cilic (CRO)
WTA - [7] J Jankovic (SRB) vs [10] C Wozniacki (DEN)
ATP - A Gonzalez (COL) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
WTA - [22] A Cornet (FRA) vs [2] A Radwanska (POL)

Not Before 7:00 pm
ATP - Y Lu (TPE) vs [12] J Isner (USA)

Not Before 8:30 pm
WTA - [1] N Li (CHN) vs A Wozniak (CAN)

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
WTA - [6] S Halep (ROU) vs [18] E Bouchard (CAN)
ATP - [8] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [30] F Verdasco (ESP)
ATP - [15] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs [20] E Gulbis (LAT)
ATP - [Q] D Thiem (AUT) vs J Benneteau (FRA)

Not Before 5:00 pm
WTA - [17] S Stephens (USA) vs A Kleybanova (RUS)
ATP - [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs J Benneteau (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
ATP - J Nieminen (FIN) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP)
ATP - F Lopez (ESP) vs M Kukushkin (KAZ)
WTA - [Q] C Dellacqua (AUS) vs L Davis (USA)
WTA - [Q] C Giorgi (ITA) vs [20] F Pennetta (ITA)

Not Before 5:00 pm
WTA - [12] D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [8] P Kvitova (CZE)

STADIUM 4 start 2:00 pm
WTA - [8] L Hradecka (CZE) / J Zheng (CHN) vs [4] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO)
ATP - T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) vs [2] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA)




Copyright 2014 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com