Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem Monday Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

GRAND PRIX SAR LA PRINCESSE LALLA MERYEM
Marrakech, Morocco
April 21-27, 2014
$250,000/International
Clay/Outdoors

Results - Monday, April 21, 2014
Singles - First Round
(3) Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 63 63
Lourdes Domínguez Lino (ESP) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 62 75
Shahar Peer (ISR) d. Petra Martic (CRO) 62 63

Doubles - First Round
(1) Jurak/Moulton-Levy (CRO/USA) d. Gasparyan/Melnikova (RUS/RUS) 64 57 108 (Match TB)

Singles Qualifying - Final Round
(3) Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Daniela Seguel (CHI) 61 64
(5) Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 62 63
(7) Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 61 64
Beatriz García Vidagany (ESP) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 63

Doubles - First Round
Suspended due to rain
Bua/Seguel (ARG/CHI) are tied with Clerico/Frankova (ITACZE) 55

Order Of Play - Tuesday, April 22, 2014
Centre Court (from 11.00hrs)
1. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner vs. Elina Svitolina
2. Daniela Hantuchova vs. Renata Voracova
3. Maryna Zanevska vs. Rita Atik
4. Beatriz García Vidagany vs. Francesca Schiavone
5. Piter/Zanevska vs. Benhadi/El Houari

Court #1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Garbiñe Muguruza vs. Julia Glushko
2. Ons Jabeur vs. Peng Shuai
3. Domínguez Lino/Parra Santonja vs. Muguruza/Oprandi
4. María-Teresa Torró-Flor vs. Bojana Jovanovski

Court #2 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Alexandra Cadantu vs. Alison Van Uytvanck
2. Sílvia Soler-Espinosa vs. Stefanie Voegele
3. Urszula Radwanska vs. Lara Arruabarrena
4. Cetkovska/Scheepers vs. Klemenschits/Klepac (NB 16.00hrs; after suitable rest)

Court #4 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Anastasia Grymalska vs. Romina Oprandi
2. Chanelle Scheepers vs. Estrella Cabeza Candela
3. Bua/Seguel vs. Clerico/Frankova (tbc)
4. Foretz Gacon/Hrdinova vs. Martic/Voracova (NB 16.00hrs; after suitable rest)



Copyright © 2014 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com