Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Internazionali BNL d'Italia Sunday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Rome, Italy

 

RESULTS - SUNDAY, 11 MAY 2014

Singles - First Round

[PR] J Melzer (AUT) d [9] J Isner (USA) 76(7) 63
[16] T Robredo (ESP) d J Monaco (ARG) 76(3) 64
J Chardy (FRA) d R Haase (NED) 64 64
M Kukushkin (KAZ) d J Sousa (POR) 63 67(1) 63
P Kohlschreiber (GER) d J Janowicz (POL) 46 76(6) 62
R Stepanek (CZE) d P Andujar (ESP) 57 63 64

SCHEDULE - MONDAY, 12 MAY 2014

CENTRALE start 12:00 noon

ATP - [12] G Dimitrov (BUL) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
WTA - [17] E Bouchard (CAN) vs F Schiavone (ITA)
ATP - [13] F Fognini (ITA) vs L Rosol (CZE)

Not Before 7:30 pm
WTA - Y Meusburger (AUT) vs [12] F Pennetta (ITA)

Not Before 9:00 pm
ATP - A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [11] J Tsonga (FRA)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
ATP - M Granollers (ESP) vs F Lopez (ESP)
ATP - [WC] S Bolelli (ITA) vs [Q] S Travaglia (ITA)
WTA - A Beck (GER) vs V Williams (USA)
WTA - [15] S Lisicki (GER) vs S Stosur (AUS)

Not Before 7:00 pm
ATP - N Mahut (FRA) vs [14] M Youzhny (RUS)

PIETRANGELI start 11:00 am
WTA - A Cornet (FRA) vs K Flipkens (BEL)
WTA - [11] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs [WC] K Knapp (ITA)
ATP - [WC] P Lorenzi (ITA) vs [Q] P Riba (ESP)
ATP - G Simon (FRA) vs [WC] F Volandri (ITA)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
WTA - M Keys (USA) vs A Riske (USA)
WTA - S Kuznetsova (RUS) vs M Kirilenko (RUS)
ATP - [WC] M Cecchinato (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) vs [PR] K Anderson (RSA) / J Melzer (AUT)
ATP - [Q] A Gonzalez (COL) vs [Q] S Robert (FRA)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
ATP - F Delbonis (ARG) vs I Dodig (CRO)
ATP - [Q] P Carreno Busta (ESP) vs I Karlovic (CRO)
WTA - B Jovanovski (SRB) vs [16] S Stephens (USA)
WTA - R Oprandi (SUI) vs A Petkovic (GER)

COURT 3 start 11:00 am
WTA - D Hantuchova (SVK) / M Lucic-Baroni (CRO) vs V King (USA) / J Zheng (CHN)
WTA - [LL] P Ormaechea (ARG) vs K Nara (JPN)
WTA - M Rybarikova (SVK) vs [Q] C Dellacqua (AUS)
WTA - M Erakovic (NZL) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs [6] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA)

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
WTA - E Svitolina (UKR) vs E Vesnina (RUS)
WTA - S Peng (CHN) vs V Lepchenko (USA)
WTA - T Pironkova (BUL) vs [Q] P Cetkovska (CZE)
WTA - [8] J Goerges (GER) / A Groenefeld (GER) vs [WC] G Barbieri (ITA) / N Burnett (ITA)

COURT 6 start 11:00 am
ATP - V Pospisil (CAN) / D Tursunov (RUS) vs M Cilic (CRO) / S Gonzalez (MEX)
WTA - [Q] L Davis (USA) vs S Zhang (CHN)
ATP - T Haas (GER) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs J Isner (USA) / S Lipsky (USA)
After Suitable Rest - M Niculescu (ROU) / S Zhang (CHN) vs [7] A Kudryavtseva (RUS) / A Rodionova (AUS) 




Copyright 2014 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com