Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Internazionali BNL d'Italia Thursday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

INTERNAZIONALI BNL D'ITALIA
Rome, Italy
May 12-18, 2014
Red Clay/Outdoors

RESULTS - THURSDAY, 15 MAY 2014


Singles - Third Round

[1] R Nadal (ESP) d [14] M Youzhny (RUS) 67(4) 62 61
[2] N Djokovic (SRB) d P Kohlschreiber (GER) 46 62 61
[15] T Haas (GER) d [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) 57 62 63
[5] D Ferrer (ESP) d E Gulbis (LAT) 62 63
[12] G Dimitrov (BUL) d [6] T Berdych (CZE) 67(3) 62 62
[7] A Murray (GBR) d [PR] J Melzer (AUT) 76(1) 64
[8] M Raonic (CAN) d [11] J Tsonga (FRA) 76(5) 64
J Chardy (FRA) d I Dodig (CRO) 63 62

Doubles - Quarter-finals

[6] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) d [4] D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) 46 63 10-7

Doubles - Second Round

[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) d R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK) 75 61
T Haas (GER) / R Stepanek (CZE) d [7] L Kubot (POL) / R Lindstedt (SWE) 62 67(1) 11-9
R Haase (NED) / F Lopez (ESP) d [8] T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) 76(2) 62

SCHEDULE - FRIDAY, 16 MAY 2014

CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
WTA - [10] S Errani (ITA) vs [2] N Li (CHN)
Not Before 2:00 pm
ATP - [15] T Haas (GER) vs [12] G Dimitrov (BUL)
Not Before 4:00 pm
ATP - [5] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
Not Before 7:30 pm
WTA - [1] S Williams (USA) vs S Zhang (CHN)
Not Before 9:00 pm
ATP - [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [7] A Murray (GBR)

GRANDSTAND start 12:00 noon

ATP - [8] M Raonic (CAN) vs J Chardy (FRA)
Not Before 2:00 pm
WTA - [13] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs [11] A Ivanovic (SRB)
Not Before 3:00 pm
WTA - [6] J Jankovic (SRB) vs [3] A Radwanska (POL)
After Suitable Rest - [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs T Haas (GER) / R Stepanek (CZE)

PIETRANGELI start 12:00 noon

WTA - A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) vs [PR] C Dellacqua (AUS) / K Jans-Ignacik (POL)
ATP - R Haase (NED) / F Lopez (ESP) vs [3] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA)
After Suitable Rest - [5] C Black (ZIM) / S Mirza (IND) vs [2] S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA)
After Suitable Rest - M Cilic (CRO) / S Gonzalez (MEX) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) / L Rosol (CZE)

COURT 2 start 2:00 pm

WTA - [4] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs M Erakovic (NZL) / A Parra Santonja (ESP)
[8] J Goerges (GER) / A Groenefeld (GER) vs [3] E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS)



Copyright 2014 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com