Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Topshelf Open Sunday Women's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

TOPSHELF OPEN - 'S-HERTOGENBOSCH, NETHERLANDS
EUR 486,760.00 (ATP)
USD 250,000.00 (WTA)
15-21 JUNE 2014

RESULTS - JUNE 15, 2014
Women's
Singles - First Round

[5] A Petkovic (GER) d Y Wickmayer (BEL) 62 64
M Rybarikova (SVK) d [WC] A Mestach (BEL) 64 64
Y Meusburger (AUT) d K Kanepi (EST) 61 62

Women's
Doubles - First Round

[3] M Krajicek (NED) / K Mladenovic (FRA) d I Begu (ROU) / V King (USA) 36 63 10-8
[4] M Erakovic (NZL) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) d I Olaru (ROU) / S Peer (ISR) 63 62
A Klepac (SLO) / M Torro-Flor (ESP) d A Beck (GER) / K Nara (JPN) 67(6) 62 10-4

Women's
Qualifying Singles - Second Round

Qualifying - M Barthel (GER) d U Radwanska (POL) 63 62
Qualifying - C Vandeweghe (USA) d K Mladenovic (FRA) 62 36 64
Qualifying - J Glushko (ISR) d [WC] A Rus (NED) 64 57 61
Qualifying - O Govortsova (BLR) d A Van Uytvanck (BEL) 62 36 63

ORDER OF PLAY - MONDAY, JUNE 16, 2014
CENTRE start 11:00 am
ATP - D Lajovic (SRB) vs [6] V Pospisil (CAN)

Not Before 12:30 pm
WTA - J Cepelova (SVK) vs [WC] M Krajicek (NED)

Not Before 2:30 pm
ATP - I Sijsling (NED) vs [WC] T de Bakker (NED)

Not Before 4:30 pm
WTA - P Hercog (SLO) vs [6] K Flipkens (BEL)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
WTA - [7] G Muguruza (ESP) vs [WC] L Kerkhove (NED)
WTA - [Q] M Barthel (GER) vs M Kirilenko (RUS)
ATP - B Klahn (USA) vs [5] D Tursunov (RUS)
ATP - [4] M Granollers (ESP) vs B Becker (GER)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
WTA - J Zheng (CHN) vs M Puig (PUR)
ATP - K De Schepper (FRA) vs S Johnson (USA)
WTA - [8] K Koukalova (CZE) vs M Torro-Flor (ESP)
ATP - [1] J Rojer (NED) / H Tecau (ROU) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP) / A Sa (BRA)

COURT 3 start 11:00 am
WTA - E Svitolina (UKR) vs K Nara (JPN)
ATP - [Q] L Lacko (SVK) vs V Hanescu (ROU)
WTA - M Erakovic (NZL) vs [Q] C Vandeweghe (USA)
ATP - N Mahut (FRA) / B Paire (FRA) vs [4] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA)

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
WTA - [Q] J Glushko (ISR) vs A Beck (GER)
WTA - D Cibulkova (SVK) / L Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs [2] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / Y Shvedova (KAZ)
ATP - M Ebden (AUS) vs [Q] A Mannarino (FRA)
WTA - [WC] D Schuurs (NED) / A Van Uytvanck (BEL) vs D Jurak (CRO) / M Moulton-Levy (USA)

COURT 6 start 11:00 am
WTA - E Daniilidou (GRE) / E Hrdinova (CZE) vs N Melichar (USA) / N Slater (GBR)
WTA - After suitable rest - M Kirilenko (RUS) / Y Wickmayer (BEL) vs A Fomina (UKR) / C Shakovets (GER)


Copyright 2014 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com