Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Topshelf Open Tuesday Women's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

TOPSHELF OPEN - 'S-HERTOGENBOSCH, NETHERLANDS
EUR 250,000.00 (WTA)
15-21 JUNE 2014

RESULTS - JUNE 17, 2014
Women's
Singles - Second Round

M Rybarikova (SVK) d [5] A Petkovic (GER) 64 67(4) 75
[7] G Muguruza (ESP) d Y Meusburger (AUT) 64 61
First Round
[1] S Halep (ROU) d [Q] O Govortsova (BLR) 75 62
Y Shvedova (KAZ) d [2] D Cibulkova (SVK) 62 36 63
V King (USA) d [3] E Bouchard (CAN) 26 63 63
[4] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) d B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 64 62

Women's
Doubles - Quarterfinals

[3] M Krajicek (NED) / K Mladenovic (FRA) d A Klepac (SLO) / M Torro-Flor (ESP) 64 64
[4] M Erakovic (NZL) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) d M Kirilenko (RUS) / Y Wickmayer (BEL) 63 60
First Round
[1] A Hlavackova (CZE) / J Zheng (CHN) d J Glushko (ISR) / S Klemenschits (AUT) 63 67(3) 10-7

ORDER OF PLAY - WEDNESDAY, JUNE 18, 2014
CENTRE start 11:00 am
ATP - [WC] T de Bakker (NED) vs [5] D Tursunov (RUS)

Not Before 12:30 pm
WTA - [WC] M Krajicek (NED) vs Y Shvedova (KAZ)

Not Before 2:30 pm
ATP - [WC] J Huta Galung (NED) vs [2] F Verdasco (ESP)

Not Before 4:30 pm
WTA - [1] S Halep (ROU) vs A Beck (GER)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
WTA - [4] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs J Zheng (CHN)
ATP - [8] J Melzer (AUT) vs [Q] L Lacko (SVK)

Not Before 2:00 pm
WTA - E Svitolina (UKR) vs [6] K Flipkens (BEL)
ATP - J Struff (GER) vs [6] V Pospisil (CAN)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
WTA - [8] K Koukalova (CZE) vs [Q] M Barthel (GER)
ATP - [Q] J Sousa (POR) vs [Q] M Pavic (CRO)
ATP - M Ebden (AUS) vs [3] R Bautista Agut (ESP)
ATP - [7] N Mahut (FRA) vs S Johnson (USA)

COURT 3 start 11:00 am
ATP - T Bednarek (POL) / L Dlouhy (CZE) vs [4] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA)
WTA - [Q] C Vandeweghe (USA) vs V King (USA)
ATP - B Becker (GER) vs D Sela (ISR)
ATP - [3] M Granollers (ESP) / J Melzer (AUT) vs A Begemann (GER) / L Rosol (CZE)

COURT 4 start 12:30 pm
ATP - [1] J Rojer (NED) / H Tecau (ROU) vs M Draganja (CRO) / F Mergea (ROU)
WTA-After suitable rest - [1] A Hlavackova (CZE) / J Zheng (CHN) vs E Daniilidou (GRE) / E Hrdinova (CZE)
WTA-After suitable rest - D Jurak (CRO) / M Moulton-Levy (USA) vs [2] A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / Y Shvedova (KAZ)

 

 

Copyright 2014 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com