Warning: mysqli_real_connect(): Headers and client library minor version mismatch. Headers:100337 Library:30120 in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1603
Korea Open Tennis Championships Monday Tennis Results - Bob Larson's Tennis News

Korea Open Tennis Championships Monday Tennis Results


Notice: Undefined variable: page_title in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-content/themes/dante-child/single.php on line 205

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.

Korea Open Tennis News

KOREA OPEN TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 – SEOUL, KOREA
$250,000
17-25 SEPTEMBER,2016

RESULTS – SEPTEMBER 19, 2016
Women’s Singles – First Round
M. Barthel (GER) d [7] N. Gibbs (USA) 57 64 62
[8] L. Chirico (USA) d Y. Duan (CHN) 75 63
J. Cepelova (SVK) d [WC] S. Lee (KOR) 63 64
C. Giorgi (ITA) d [WC] N. Han (KOR) 63 62
P. Tig (ROU) d M. Erakovic (NZL) 26 75 64
S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d T. Paszek (AUT) 61 63

Women’s Doubles – First Round
[2] K. Flipkens (BEL) / J. Larsson (SWE) d M. Sakkari (GRE) / S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 67(5) 75 10-7
[3] D. Schuurs (NED) / R. Voracova (CZE) d [WC] S. Hong (KOR) / S. Kang (KOR) 63 75
K. Lykina (RUS) / R. Sawayanagi (JPN) d [WC] S. Han (KOR) / D. Kim (KOR) 62 61

Women’s
Qualifying Singles – Third Round
Qualifying – [2] L. Kumkhum (THA) d R. Voracova (CZE) 36 64 64
Qualifying – [3] E. Hozumi (JPN) d [5] K. Chang (TPE) 63 64
Qualifying – [8] A. Rus (NED) d J. Cako (USA) 64 64
Qualifying – K. Piter (POL) d [WC] O. Kalashnikova (GEO) 63 75

ORDER OF PLAY – TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2016
CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
[Q] L. Kumkhum (THA) vs [4] K. Mladenovic (FRA)
G. Min (USA) vs [2] J. Larsson (SWE)
[1] I. Begu (ROU) vs [WC] S. Jang (KOR)
[6] K. Flipkens (BEL) vs K. Pliskova (CZE)
A. Omae (JPN) / P. Plipuech (THA) vs N. Han (KOR) / N. Lertpitaksinchai (THA)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
[Q] K. Piter (POL) vs A. Schmiedlova (SVK)
S. Voegele (SUI) vs B. Mattek-Sands (USA)
[3] S. Zhang (CHN) vs M. Sakkari (GRE)
T. Martincova (CZE) vs K. Kozlova (UKR)

COURT 13 start 11:00 am
[Q] E. Hozumi (JPN) vs [5] M. Niculescu (ROU)
L. Arruabarrena (ESP) vs [Q] A. Rus (NED)
[1] E. Hozumi (JPN) / O. Kalashnikova (GEO) vs J. Cako (USA) / E. Webley-Smith (GBR)
A. Okuno (JPN) / A. Rus (NED) vs [4] L. Kuncikova (CZE) / K. Stuchla (CZE)

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.