Warning: mysqli_real_connect(): Headers and client library minor version mismatch. Headers:100337 Library:30120 in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1603
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters Monday Tennis Results - Bob Larson's Tennis News

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters Monday Tennis Results


Notice: Undefined variable: page_title in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-content/themes/dante-child/single.php on line 205

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.

Monte Carlo Tennis News
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Monte-Carlo, Monaco

RESULTS – MONDAY, 11 APRIL 2016

Singles – First Round
[9] R. Gasquet (FRA) d N. Almagro (ESP) 64 60
[10] M. Raonic (CAN) d [WC] M. Cecchinato (ITA) 63 75
[12] D. Thiem (AUT) d [Q] J. Struff (GER) 16 63 64
[13] G. Monfils (FRA) d G. Muller (LUX) 75 60
[14] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) d A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 64 76(4)
[16] B. Paire (FRA) d I. Cervantes (ESP) 46 62 76(6) – saved 1 M.P.
A. Zverev (GER) d [WC] A. Rublev (RUS) 61 63
G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d T. Bellucci (BRA) 75 61
[WC] L. Pouille (FRA) d N. Mahut (FRA) 76(1) 63
P. Carreno Busta (ESP) d [Q] S. Robert (FRA) 63 61
A. Bedene (GBR) d L. Rosol (CZE) 62 63
G. Dimitrov (BUL) d [Q] F. Krajinovic (SRB) 63 62
[Q] P. Herbert (FRA) d G. Pella (ARG) 63 64

Doubles – First Round
[WC] R. Nadal (ESP) / F. Verdasco (ESP) d P. Kohlschreiber (GER) / V. Troicki (SRB) 64 62
D. Inglot (GBR) / A. Murray (GBR) d P. Cuevas (URU) / M. Granollers (ESP) 63 64
R. Lindstedt (SWE) / A. Peya (AUT) d J. Chardy (FRA) / G. Simon (FRA) 26 63 10-8
T. Huey (PHI) / M. Mirnyi (BLR) d [WC] F. Fognini (ITA) / P. Lorenzi (ITA) 16 76(5) 10-8
SCHEDULE – TUESDAY, 12 APRIL 2016

COURT RAINIER III start 11:00 am
[15] G. Simon (FRA) vs G. Dimitrov (BUL)
[Q] P. Herbert (FRA) vs [2] A. Murray (GBR)
[3] R. Federer (SUI) vs G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
P. Carreno Busta (ESP) vs [8] J. Tsonga (FRA)

COURT DES PRINCES start 11:00 am
[Q] D. Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs P. Cuevas (URU)
[11] D. Goffin (BEL) vs F. Lopez (ESP)
F. Fognini (ITA) vs P. Lorenzi (ITA)
J. Chardy (FRA) vs [14] R. Bautista Agut (ESP)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
J. Vesely (CZE) vs T. Gabashvili (RUS)

Not Before 1:00 pm
P. Kohlschreiber (GER) vs B. Coric (CRO)
[WC] F. Verdasco (ESP) vs F. Delbonis (ARG)
D. Nestor (CAN) / R. Stepanek (CZE) vs [4] J. Murray (GBR) / B. Soares (BRA)

COURT 9 start 11:00 am
I. Karlovic (CRO) vs J. Sousa (POR)
R. Haase (NED) vs [Q] D. Dzumhur (BIH)
A. Mannarino (FRA) vs [Q] T. Daniel (JPN)

COURT 11 start 2:00 pm
O. Marach (AUT) / D. Thiem (AUT) vs D. Marrero (ESP) / B. Paire (FRA)

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.