Warning: mysqli_real_connect(): Headers and client library minor version mismatch. Headers:100337 Library:30120 in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1603
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters Tuesday Tennis Results - Bob Larson's Tennis News

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters Tuesday Tennis Results


Notice: Undefined variable: page_title in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-content/themes/dante-child/single.php on line 205

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.

Monte Carlo Tennis News
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Monte-Carlo, Monaco

RESULTS – TUESDAY, 12 APRIL 2016

Singles – Second Round
[2] A. Murray (GBR) d [Q] P. Herbert (FRA) 62 46 63
[3] R. Federer (SUI) d G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 63 64
[8] J. Tsonga (FRA) d P. Carreno Busta (ESP) 76(1) 76(5)
[14] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) d J. Chardy (FRA) 63 57 75
[15] G. Simon (FRA) d G. Dimitrov (BUL) 64 63

Singles – First Round
[11] D. Goffin (BEL) d F. Lopez (ESP) 75 60
J. Vesely (CZE) d T. Gabashvili (RUS) 36 75 75
P. Lorenzi (ITA) d F. Fognini (ITA) 26 60 61
[WC] F. Verdasco (ESP) d F. Delbonis (ARG) 60 63
[Q] T. Daniel (JPN) d A. Mannarino (FRA) 63 64
P. Kohlschreiber (GER) d B. Coric (CRO) 64 64
[Q] D. Dzumhur (BIH) d R. Haase (NED) 62 60
P. Cuevas (URU) d [Q] D. Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 76(2) 67(2) 76(4)
J. Sousa (POR) d I. Karlovic (CRO) 63 76(4)

Doubles – Second Round
[4] J. Murray (GBR) / B. Soares (BRA) d D. Nestor (CAN) / R. Stepanek (CZE) 67(5) 76(9) 14-12

Doubles – First Round
D. Marrero (ESP) / B. Paire (FRA) d O. Marach (AUT) / D. Thiem (AUT) 76(5) 76(4)
SCHEDULE – WEDNESDAY, 13 APRIL 2016

COURT RAINIER III start 11:00 am
P. Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [4] S. Wawrinka (SUI)
[5] R. Nadal (ESP) vs A. Bedene (GBR)
[1] N. Djokovic (SRB) vs J. Vesely (CZE)
P. Lorenzi (ITA) vs [13] G. Monfils (FRA)

COURT DES PRINCES start 11:00 am
[6] T. Berdych (CZE) vs [Q] D. Dzumhur (BIH)
Not Before 1:00 pm
P. Cuevas (URU) vs [10] M. Raonic (CAN)
[9] R. Gasquet (FRA) vs [WC] L. Pouille (FRA)
A. Zverev (GER) vs [LL] M. Granollers (ESP)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
[16] B. Paire (FRA) vs J. Sousa (POR)
[Q] T. Daniel (JPN) vs [12] D. Thiem (AUT)
[11] D. Goffin (BEL) vs [WC] F. Verdasco (ESP)
[6] R. Bopanna (IND) / F. Mergea (ROU) vs R. Lindstedt (SWE) / A. Peya (AUT)

COURT 9 start 11:00 am
R. Klaasen (RSA) / R. Ram (USA) vs H. Kontinen (FIN) / J. Peers (AUS)
D. Inglot (GBR) / A. Murray (GBR) vs [7] E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) / N. Zimonjic (SRB)
F. Lopez (ESP) / M. Lopez (ESP) vs J. Cabal (COL) / R. Farah (COL)

COURT 11 start 2:00 pm
[8] L. Kubot (POL) / M. Matkowski (POL) vs T. Huey (PHI) / M. Mirnyi (BLR)

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.