Warning: mysqli_real_connect(): Headers and client library minor version mismatch. Headers:100337 Library:30120 in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1603
Internazionali BNL d'Italia Sunday Men's Tennis Results - Bob Larson's Tennis News

Internazionali BNL d’Italia Sunday Men’s Tennis Results


Notice: Undefined variable: page_title in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-content/themes/dante-child/single.php on line 205

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.

Internazionali BNL d'Italia Tennis News
Internazionali BNL d’Italia
Rome, Italy

RESULTS – SUNDAY, 8 MAY 2016

Singles – First Round
[12] D. Goffin (BEL) d L. Mayer (ARG) 26 76(8) 63
[16] K. Anderson (RSA) d F. Lopez (ESP) 64 76(5)
V. Troicki (SRB) d T. Gabashvili (RUS) 64 61
[PR] J. Monaco (ARG) d S. Johnson (USA) 64 64
B. Paire (FRA) d B. Tomic (AUS) 12 Ret. (flu)
A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) d S. Querrey (USA) 64 64
SCHEDULE – MONDAY, 9 MAY 2016

CENTER COURT start 12:00 noon
ATP – [10] M. Raonic (CAN) vs [WC] M. Cecchinato (ITA)
WTA – [10] L. Safarova (CZE) vs [WC] F. Schiavone (ITA)
ATP – F. Fognini (ITA) vs G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

Not Before 7:30 pm
ATP – A. Zverev (GER) vs G. Dimitrov (BUL)

Not Before 9:00 pm
WTA – A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [13] A. Ivanovic (SRB)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
ATP – [11] R. Gasquet (FRA) vs [PR] J. Benneteau (FRA)
ATP – N. Kyrgios (AUS) vs [WC] S. Caruso (ITA)
WTA – [14] S. Errani (ITA) vs [Q] H. Watson (GBR)
WTA – M. Keys (USA) vs A. Petkovic (GER)

Not Before 7:00 pm
ATP – T. Bellucci (BRA) vs [14] G. Monfils (FRA)

PIETRANGELI start 11:00 am
WTA – C. Vandeweghe (USA) vs [12] V. Williams (USA)
WTA – B. Strycova (CZE) vs [WC] K. Knapp (ITA)
ATP – A. Seppi (ITA) vs V. Pospisil (CAN)
ATP – A. Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [13] D. Thiem (AUT)
Charity Football Match ROMA CARES

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
WTA – A. Friedsam (GER) vs A. Schmiedlova (SVK)
WTA – D. Kasatkina (RUS) vs [16] K. Pliskova (CZE)
WTA – After Suitable Rest – [WC] S. Williams (USA) / V. Williams (USA) vs A. Klepac (SLO) / K. Srebotnik (SLO)
WTA – [15] E. Svitolina (UKR) vs [Q] M. Puig (PUR)
WTA – K. Jans-Ignacik (POL) / T. Maria (GER) vs A. Medina Garrigues (ESP) / A. Parra Santonja (ESP)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
ATP – J. Sock (USA) vs G. Pella (ARG)
ATP – J. Sousa (POR) vs [WC] L. Sonego (ITA)
ATP – I. Karlovic (CRO) vs [Q] E. Gulbis (LAT)
ATP – [WC] A. Arnaboldi (ITA) / A. Giannessi (ITA) vs B. Paire (FRA) / J. Sousa (POR)
ATP – D. Nestor (CAN) / R. Stepanek (CZE) vs S. Johnson (USA) / S. Querrey (USA)

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
WTA – E. Makarova (RUS) vs D. Kovinic (MNE)
WTA – A. Cornet (FRA) vs M. Doi (JPN)
ATP – K. Anderson (RSA) / J. Chardy (FRA) vs T. Huey (PHI) / M. Mirnyi (BLR)
WTA – M. Gasparyan (RUS) vs I. Begu (ROU)
ATP – [Q] M. Kukushkin (KAZ) vs B. Coric (CRO)

COURT 6 start 11:00 am
WTA – T. Pereira (BRA) vs A. Beck (GER)
WTA – Y. Xu (CHN) / S. Zheng (CHN) vs [WC] C. Giovine (ITA) / A. Moratelli (ITA)
WTA – G. Dabrowski (CAN) / A. Rodionova (AUS) vs K. Bertens (NED) / J. Larsson (SWE)
ATP – H. Kontinen (FIN) / J. Peers (AUS) vs P. Kohlschreiber (GER) / V. Troicki (SRB)
WTA – S. Hsieh (TPE) / O. Kalashnikova (GEO) vs M. Irigoyen (ARG) / A. Rosolska (POL)

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.