Warning: mysqli_real_connect(): Headers and client library minor version mismatch. Headers:100337 Library:30120 in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1603
Apia International Saturday Women's Tennis Results - Bob Larson's Tennis News

Apia International Saturday Women’s Tennis Results


Notice: Undefined variable: page_title in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-content/themes/dante-child/single.php on line 205

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.

Apia International  Sydney Tennis News

APIA INTERNATIONAL SYDNEY – SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
USD 753,000.00
8-16 JANUARY 2016

TENNIS RESULTS – JANUARY 09, 2016
Women’s
Qualifying Singles – Second Round
Qualifying – L. Davis (USA) d [1] Y. Wickmayer (BEL) 63 76(3)
Qualifying – [3] L. Hradecka (CZE) d L. Siegemund (GER) 46 62 76(3)
Qualifying – [5] M. Lucic-Baroni (CRO) d [WC] S. Sanders (AUS) 57 63 61
Qualifying – [7] P. Hercog (SLO) d S. Hsieh (TPE) 61 75
Qualifying – L. Arruabarrena (ESP) d [8] D. Kasatkina (RUS) 75 10 Retired – right thigh injury
Qualifying – D. Hantuchova (SVK) d [9] I. Falconi (USA) 75 61
Qualifying – M. Puig (PUR) d [10] Y. Putintseva (KAZ) 75 61
Qualifying – M. Rybarikova (SVK) d S. Karatantcheva (BUL) 62 61

ORDER OF PLAY – SUNDAY, JANUARY 10, 2016
KEN ROSEWALL ARENA start 12:00
WTA – L. Tsurenko (UKR) vs [WC] T. Pironkova (BUL)
WTA – [WC] T. Patterson (AUS) vs S. Kuznetsova (RUS)
WTA – C. Vandeweghe (USA) vs J. Jankovic (SRB)
WTA – [WC] A. Ivanovic (SRB) vs [5] K. Pliskova (CZE)

SHOW COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
ATP – Qualifying – [WC] A. Vukic (AUS) vs M. Marterer (GER)
WTA – [6] T. Bacsinszky (SUI) vs A. Schmiedlova (SVK)
WTA – K. Mladenovic (FRA) vs C. Garcia (FRA)
WTA – R. Atawo (USA) / A. Groenefeld (GER) vs [2] H. Chan (TPE) / Y. Chan (TPE)

COURT 3 start 11:00 am
WTA – Qualifying – L. Davis (USA) vs D. Hantuchova (SVK)
ATP – Qualifying – [3] M. Kukushkin (KAZ) or M. Reid (AUS) vs [5] I. Cervantes (ESP)

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – L. Kubot (POL) vs A. Sarkissian (USA)
ATP – Qualifying – [4] N. Mahut (FRA) vs [6] D. Lajovic (SRB)

COURT 5 start 11:00 am
WTA – Qualifying – M. Rybarikova (SVK) vs L. Arruabarrena (ESP)
WTA – Qualifying – M. Puig (PUR) vs [7] P. Hercog (SLO)

COURT 6 start 11:00 am
WTA – Qualifying – [3] L. Hradecka (CZE) vs [5] M. Lucic-Baroni (CRO)

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.