Warning: mysqli_real_connect(): Headers and client library minor version mismatch. Headers:100337 Library:30120 in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1603
Apia International Sydney Wednesday Men's Tennis Results - Bob Larson's Tennis News

Apia International Sydney Wednesday Men’s Tennis Results


Notice: Undefined variable: page_title in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-content/themes/dante-child/single.php on line 205

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.

Apia International Sydney Tennis News
Apia International Sydney
Sydney Australia

MEN’S TENNIS RESULTS – WEDNESDAY, 13 JANUARY 2016

Singles – Second Round
[1] B. Tomic (AUS) d [WC] J. Thompson (AUS) 62 62
G. Muller (LUX) d [2] D. Thiem (AUT) 76(2) 22 ret. (blisters)
[3] V. Troicki (SRB) d T. Robredo (ESP) 61 64
[4] G. Dimitrov (BUL) d P. Cuevas (URU) 76(2) 64
[Q] N. Mahut (FRA) d [5] A. Seppi (ITA) 63 16 63
[6] J. Chardy (FRA) d [WC] J. Duckworth (AUS) 76(5) 64
[8] A. Dolgopolov (UKR) d [Q] A. Sarkissian (USA) 76(6) 62
T. Gabashvili (RUS) d F. Delbonis (ARG) 63 63

Doubles – Quarter-finals
L. Kubot (POL) / M. Matkowski (POL) d [3] M. Melo (BRA) / D. Nestor (CAN) 64 63
T. Bellucci (BRA) / L. Mayer (ARG) d J. Erlich (ISR) / C. Fleming (GBR) 76(0) 46 10-6

Doubles – First Round
S. Groth (AUS) / J. Peers (AUS) d S. Bolelli (ITA) / P. Cuevas (URU) 63 63
SCHEDULE – THURSDAY, 14 JANUARY 2016

KEN ROSEWALL ARENA start 2:00 pm
ATP – [8] A. Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [4] G. Dimitrov (BUL)
Not Before 4:00 pm
WTA – [1] S. Halep (ROU) vs S. Kuznetsova (RUS)
Not Before 6:00 pm
ATP – [1] B. Tomic (AUS) vs T. Gabashvili (RUS)
Not Before 8:00 pm
WTA – [8] B. Bencic (SUI) or E. Makarova (RUS) vs [Q] M. Puig (PUR)

SHOW COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
WTA – [1] M. Hingis (SUI) / S. Mirza (IND) vs I. Olaru (ROU) / Y. Shvedova (KAZ)
ATP – [6] J. Chardy (FRA) vs G. Muller (LUX)
Not Before 5:00 pm
ATP – [3] V. Troicki (SRB) vs [Q] N. Mahut (FRA)
WTA – [3] C. Garcia (FRA) / K. Mladenovic (FRA) vs [2] H. Chan (TPE) / Y. Chan (TPE)

COURT 9 start 2:00 pm
ATP – S. Groth (AUS) / J. Peers (AUS) vs [4] R. Bopanna (IND) / F. Mergea (ROU)
TBA – [WC] M. Reid (AUS) / J. Thompson (AUS) vs J. Murray (GBR) / B. Soares (BRA)

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.