Warning: mysqli_real_connect(): Headers and client library minor version mismatch. Headers:100309 Library:30120 in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1603
BNP Paribas Masters Tuesday Tennis Results - Bob Larson's Tennis News

BNP Paribas Masters Tuesday Tennis Results


Notice: Undefined variable: page_title in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-content/themes/dante-child/single.php on line 205

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.

BNP Paribas Masters Tennis News
BNP Paribas Masters
Paris, France

RESULTS – TUESDAY, 1 NOVEMBER 2016

Singles – Second Round
[4] M. Raonic (CAN) d P. Carreno Busta (ESP) 76(5) 64
[7] T. Berdych (CZE) d J. Sousa (POR) 63 36 75
[12] R. Gasquet (FRA) d S. Johnson (USA) 64 76(11)
[14] G. Dimitrov (BUL) d M. Baghdatis (CYP) 63 00 ret. (right leg)

Singles – First Round
G. Muller (LUX) d N. Almagro (ESP) 63 63
I. Karlovic (CRO) d [Q] D. Lajovic (SRB) 76(4) 76(5)
N. Mahut (FRA) d M. Klizan (SVK) 46 64 63
J. Isner (USA) d M. Zverev (GER) 76(8) 64
J. Sock (USA) d P. Kohlschreiber (GER) 62 76(3)
V. Troicki (SRB) d [WC] A. Mannarino (FRA) 64 36 76(5) – saved 2 M.P.
F. Lopez (ESP) d [Q] P. Herbert (FRA) 76(3) 64

Doubles – First Round
M. Klizan (SVK) / J. Sousa (POR) d F. Martin (FRA) / G. Simon (FRA) 64 67(2) 10-7
J. Benneteau (FRA) / E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d P. Cuevas (URU) / D. Marrero (ESP) 26 60 10-6
L. Pouille (FRA) / J. Tsonga (FRA) d [WC] J. Eysseric (FRA) / T. Lamasine (FRA) 75 36 10-7
P. Kohlschreiber (GER) / D. Thiem (AUT) d P. Lorenzi (ITA) / A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 61 75

SCHEDULE – WEDNESDAY, 2 NOVEMBER 2016

COURT CENTRAL start 11:00 am
[5] K. Nishikori (JPN) vs V. Troicki (SRB)
[13] L. Pouille (FRA) vs F. Lopez (ESP)
A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs [11] J. Tsonga (FRA)
[1] N. Djokovic (SRB) vs G. Muller (LUX)
Not Before 19:30
F. Verdasco (ESP) vs [2] A. Murray (GBR)
Not Before 20:30
[3] S. Wawrinka (SUI) vs [Q] J. Struff (GER)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
N. Mahut (FRA) vs [8] D. Goffin (BEL)
Not Before 12:00 noon
[9] M. Cilic (CRO) vs I. Karlovic (CRO)
J. Sock (USA) vs [6] D. Thiem (AUT)
G. Simon (FRA) vs [10] R. Bautista Agut (ESP)
[16] P. Cuevas (URU) vs P. Lorenzi (ITA)
J. Isner (USA) vs [15] D. Ferrer (ESP)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
[7] R. Klaasen (RSA) / R. Ram (USA) vs H. Kontinen (FIN) / J. Peers (AUS)
[WC] Q. Halys (FRA) / A. Mannarino (FRA) vs [3] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA)
After Suitable Rest – J. Benneteau (FRA) / E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [5] F. Lopez (ESP) / M. Lopez (ESP)
Not Before 16:30
G. Dimitrov (BUL) / A. Qureshi (PAK) vs [2] J. Murray (GBR) / B. Soares (BRA)
L. Pouille (FRA) / J. Tsonga (FRA) vs [8] R. Bopanna (IND) / D. Nestor (CAN)

 

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.