Warning: mysqli_real_connect(): Headers and client library minor version mismatch. Headers:100337 Library:30120 in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1603
BNP Paribas Masters Wednesday Tennis Results - Bob Larson's Tennis News

BNP Paribas Masters Wednesday Tennis Results


Notice: Undefined variable: page_title in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-content/themes/dante-child/single.php on line 205

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.

BNP Paribas Masters Tennis News
BNP Paribas Masters
Paris, France

RESULTS – WEDNESDAY, 2 NOVEMBER 2016

Singles – Second Round
[1] N. Djokovic (SRB) d G. Muller (LUX) 63 64
[2] A. Murray (GBR) d F. Verdasco (ESP) 63 67(5) 75
[Q] J. Struff (GER) d [3] S. Wawrinka (SUI) 36 76(6) 76(1) saved 1 m.p.
[5] K. Nishikori (JPN) d V. Troicki (SRB) 62 75
J. Sock (USA) d [6] D. Thiem (AUT) 62 64
[8] D. Goffin (BEL) d N. Mahut (FRA) 76(5) 63
[9] M. Cilic (CRO) d I. Karlovic (CRO) 76(7) 62
G. Simon (FRA) d [10] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) 26 61 76(6) saved 3 m.p.
[11] J. Tsonga (FRA) d A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 63 64
[13] L. Pouille (FRA) d F. Lopez (ESP) 67(1) 63 64
J. Isner (USA) d [15] D. Ferrer (ESP) 76(4) 76(4)
[16] P. Cuevas (URU) d P. Lorenzi (ITA) 61 62

Doubles – Second Round
G. Dimitrov (BUL) / A. Qureshi (PAK) d [2] J. Murray (GBR) / B. Soares (BRA) 64 36 10-6
[3] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA) d [WC] Q. Halys (FRA) / A. Mannarino (FRA) 64 64
[5] F. Lopez (ESP) / M. Lopez (ESP) d J. Benneteau (FRA) / E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 63 64
H. Kontinen (FIN) / J. Peers (AUS) d [7] R. Klaasen (RSA) / R. Ram (USA) 64 76(4)
[8] R. Bopanna (IND) / D. Nestor (CAN) d L. Pouille (FRA) / J. Tsonga (FRA) 76(6) 67(2) 14-12

SCHEDULE – THURSDAY, 3 NOVEMBER 2016

COURT CENTRAL start 11:00 am
[9] M. Cilic (CRO) vs [8] D. Goffin (BEL)
[12] R. Gasquet (FRA) vs J. Sock (USA)
[1] N. Djokovic (SRB) vs [14] G. Dimitrov (BUL)
[13] L. Pouille (FRA) vs [2] A. Murray (GBR)

Not Before 19:30
[5] K. Nishikori (JPN) vs [11] J. Tsonga (FRA)

Not Before 20:30
[7] T. Berdych (CZE) vs G. Simon (FRA)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
[6] M. Melo (BRA) / V. Pospisil (CAN) vs P. Kohlschreiber (GER) / D. Thiem (AUT)
[1] P. Herbert (FRA) / N. Mahut (FRA) vs M. Klizan (SVK) / J. Sousa (POR)

Not Before 14:30
[16] P. Cuevas (URU) vs [4] M. Raonic (CAN)

Not Before 16:00
[Q] J. Struff (GER) vs J. Isner (USA)
After Suitable Rest – [4] J. Rojer (NED) / H. Tecau (ROU) vs N. Monroe (USA) / J. Sock (USA)

 

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.