Warning: mysqli_real_connect(): Headers and client library minor version mismatch. Headers:100337 Library:30120 in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1603
Knoxville Challenger Tuesday Tennis Results

Knoxville Challenger Tuesday Tennis Results


Notice: Undefined variable: page_title in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-content/themes/dante-child/single.php on line 205

Copyright © 2015. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.

Knoxville Challenger Tennis News

KNOXVILLE CHALLENGER – KNOXVILLE, TN, USA
$ 50,000.00
8-15 NOVEMBER 2015

RESULTS – NOVEMBER 10, 2015
Men’s
Singles – First Round
B. Kavcic (SLO) d [4] R. Harrison (USA) 62 64
[5] J. Duckworth (AUS) d F. Nielsen (DEN) 76(2) 64
[6] J. Smith (AUS) d T. Fritz (USA) 64 64
F. Tiafoe (USA) d [WC] L. Valero (COL) 36 61 63
M. Zverev (GER) d [WC] H. Reese (USA) 61 60
D. Evans (GBR) d D. Nguyen (USA) 62 26 63

Men’s
Doubles – First Round
[1] A. Krajicek (USA) / N. Monroe (USA) d A. Falla (COL) / G. Lapentti (ECU) 46 76(4) 11-9
[3] J. Brunstrom (SWE) / F. Nielsen (DEN) d J. Duckworth (AUS) / M. Zverev (GER) 64 64
[WC] R. Opelka (USA) / T. Paul (USA) d [WC] J. Chaplin (AUS) / T. Sandgren (USA) 46 75 12-10
D. Novikov (USA) / E. Quigley (USA) d D. O’hare (IRL) / J. Salisbury (GBR) 64 76(2)

Mens
Qualifying Singles – Third Round
Qualifying – [7] D. Smethurst (GBR) d [1] H. Laaksonen (SUI) 63 64
Qualifying – [2] A. Bossel (SUI) d [8] M. Willis (GBR) 36 64 75
Qualifying – [3] E. Quigley (USA) d [5] A. Kuznetsov (USA) 63 42 Retired
Qualifying – [6] S. Bangoura (USA) d [4] J. Milton (GBR) 60 67(3) 60

Mens
Qualifying Doubles – Second Round
Qualifying – [2] H. Laaksonen (SUI) / L. Margaroli (SUI) d [1] D. Smethurst (GBR) / D. Walsh (GBR) 76(4) 75

ORDER OF PLAY – WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2015
COURT 2 start 10:00
[Q] A. Bossel (SUI) vs B. Fratangelo (USA)

Not Before 11:30
M. Michalicka (CZE) vs T. Sandgren (USA)
J. Donaldson (USA) vs [Q] E. Quigley (USA)

Not Before 14:00
T. Paul (USA) vs [3] T. Smyczek (USA)
P. Polansky (CAN) / A. Shamasdin (CAN) vs B. Kavcic (SLO) / M. Michalicka (CZE)

Not Before 17:30
N. Rubin (USA) vs [2] A. Krajicek (USA)

Not Before 19:00
[4] H. Hach Verdugo (MEX) / M. Reyes-Varela (MEX) vs [WC] T. Fritz (USA) / H. Reese (USA)

COURT 3 start 10:00
[WC] M. McDonald (USA) vs [Q] S. Bangoura (USA)
[Q] D. Smethurst (GBR) vs D. Novikov (USA)

Not Before 13:00
G. Lapentti (ECU) vs [8] B. Rola (SLO)

Not Before 14:00
R. Gonzales (PHI) / D. Nguyen (USA) vs [2] D. O’Brien (RSA) / R. Roelofse (RSA)
[Q] H. Laaksonen (SUI) / L. Margaroli (SUI) vs S. Bangoura (USA) / M. Seeberger (USA)

Not Before 16:30
[7] A. Falla (COL) vs L. Broady (GBR)
[1] M. Jaziri (TUN) vs [WC] S. Kozlov (USA)

Copyright © 2015. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.