Warning: mysqli_real_connect(): Headers and client library minor version mismatch. Headers:100309 Library:30120 in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1603
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Tuesday Tennis Results - Bob Larson's Tennis News

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Tuesday Tennis Results


Notice: Undefined variable: page_title in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-content/themes/dante-child/single.php on line 205

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.

Dubai Duty Free Tennis News
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Dubai, U.A.E.

RESULTS – TUESDAY, 23 FEBRUARY 2016

Singles – First Round
[2] S. Wawrinka (SUI) d S. Stakhovsky (UKR) 57 63 75
[3] T. Berdych (CZE) d J. Sousa (POR) 61 64
[4] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) d S. Bolelli (ITA) 62 64
N. Kyrgios (AUS) d [7] M. Klizan (SVK) 36 63 62
[8] P. Kohlschreiber (GER) d [WC] M. Ilhan (TUR) 61 75
L. Rosol (CZE) d [WC] Y. Bhambri (IND) 26 76(2) 60
M. Kukushkin (KAZ) d D. Istomin (UZB) 75 76(3)
[Q] T. Fabbiano (ITA) d L. Mayer (ARG) 63 64
B. Coric (CRO) d J. Vesely (CZE) 64 64
[Q] F. Skugor (CRO) d T. Gabashvili (RUS) 62 63

Doubles – First Round
[1] J. Rojer (NED) / H. Tecau (ROU) d G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) / V. Troicki (SRB) 62 75
[Q] H. Chung (KOR) / J. Vesely (CZE) d [3] V. Pospisil (CAN) / N. Zimonjic (SRB) 64 64
F. Lopez (ESP) / M. Lopez (ESP) d D. Inglot (GBR) / R. Lindstedt (SWE) 76(3) 63
S. Bolelli (ITA) / A. Seppi (ITA) d [WC] M. Bhupathi (IND) / A. Qureshi (PAK) 64 62

SCHEDULE – WEDNESDAY, 24 FEBRUARY 2016

CENTRE COURT start 2:00 pm
[4] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) vs H. Chung (KOR)
Not Before 4:00 pm
[Q] T. Fabbiano (ITA) vs [3] T. Berdych (CZE)
Not Before 7:00 pm
[1] N. Djokovic (SRB) vs [WC] M. Jaziri (TUN)
[Q] F. Skugor (CRO) vs [2] S. Wawrinka (SUI)

COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
V. Pospisil (CAN) vs M. Baghdatis (CYP)
[8] P. Kohlschreiber (GER) vs B. Coric (CRO)
Not Before 5:00 pm
N. Kyrgios (AUS) vs M. Kukushkin (KAZ)
[1] J. Rojer (NED) / H. Tecau (ROU) vs F. Lopez (ESP) / M. Lopez (ESP)

COURT 2 start 2:00 pm
J. Murray (GBR) / T. Robredo (ESP) vs [4] H. Kontinen (FIN) / J. Peers (AUS)
I. Dodig (CRO) / M. Draganja (CRO) vs L. Kubot (POL) / M. Matkowski (POL)
[Q] H. Chung (KOR) / J. Vesely (CZE) vs R. Bautista Agut (ESP) / J. Sousa (POR)

COURT 3 start 3:00 pm
L. Rosol (CZE) vs [6] F. Lopez (ESP)
D. Nestor (CAN) / R. Stepanek (CZE) vs [2] R. Bopanna (IND) / F. Mergea (ROU)

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.