Warning: mysqli_real_connect(): Headers and client library minor version mismatch. Headers:100337 Library:30120 in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1603
BNP Paribas Masters Tuesday Tennis Results - Bob Larson's Tennis News

BNP Paribas Masters Tuesday Tennis Results


Notice: Undefined variable: page_title in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-content/themes/dante-child/single.php on line 205

Copyright © 2015. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.

BNP Paribas Masters Tennis News

BNP Paribas Masters
Paris, France

RESULTS – TUESDAY, 3 NOVEMBER 2015

Singles – Second Round
[1] N. Djokovic (SRB) d T. Bellucci (BRA) 75 63
[4] S. Wawrinka (SUI) d B. Tomic (AUS) 63 76(6)
[8] D. Ferrer (ESP) d A. Dolgopolov (UKR) 62 62
[14] G. Simon (FRA) d B. Paire (FRA) 64 46 61

First Round
R. Bautista Agut (ESP) d [WC] P. Herbert (FRA) 46 63 62
[Q] E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d I. Karlovic (CRO) 46 76(1) 76(5)
V. Troicki (SRB) d J. Sock (USA) 62 63
[Q] L. Rosol (CZE) d G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 62 26 63
J. Chardy (FRA) d [WC] L. Pouille (FRA) 36 63 62
B. Coric (CRO) d F. Verdasco (ESP) 64 64

Doubles – Second Round
[PR] T. Berdych (CZE) / R. Stepanek (CZE) d [5] P. Herbert (FRA) / N. Mahut (FRA) 76(9) 64

First Round
R. Klaasen (RSA) / R. Ram (USA) d E. Butorac (USA) / J. Isner (USA) 46 76(6) 10-4
D. Inglot (GBR) / R. Lindstedt (SWE) d R. Nadal (ESP) / L. Paes (IND) 63 64
J. Cabal (COL) / R. Farah (COL) d F. Lopez (ESP) / M. Mirnyi (BLR) 57 76(4) 13-11
A. Peya (AUT) / B. Soares (BRA) d C. Fleming (GBR) / A. Murray (GBR) 62 62

ORDER OF PLAY – WEDNESDAY, 4 NOVEMBER 2015

COURT CENTRAL start 10:30 am
[6] K. Nishikori (JPN) vs J. Chardy (FRA)
L. Mayer (ARG) vs [10] R. Gasquet (FRA)
B. Coric (CRO) vs [2] A. Murray (GBR)
[Q] L. Rosol (CZE) vs [7] R. Nadal (ESP)

Not Before 7:30 pm
A. Seppi (ITA) vs [3] R. Federer (SUI)

Not Before 8:30 pm
[9] J. Tsonga (FRA) vs R. Bautista Agut (ESP)

COURT 1 start 10:30 am
[16] D. Goffin (BEL) vs [Q] D. Lajovic (SRB)
G. Dimitrov (BUL) vs [12] M. Cilic (CRO)
[13] J. Isner (USA) vs [Q] A. Bedene (GBR)
[Q] E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [5] T. Berdych (CZE)
V. Troicki (SRB) vs [15] F. Lopez (ESP)
[11] K. Anderson (RSA) vs D. Thiem (AUT)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
[8] R. Bopanna (IND) / F. Mergea (ROU) vs J. Cabal (COL) / R. Farah (COL)
[4] J. Murray (GBR) / J. Peers (AUS) vs R. Klaasen (RSA) / R. Ram (USA)

Not Before 3:00 pm
V. Pospisil (CAN) / J. Sock (USA) vs [WC] P. Mathieu (FRA) / B. Paire (FRA)
[1] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA) vs A. Qureshi (PAK) / G. Simon (FRA)
After Suitable Rest – D. Nestor (CAN) / E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [3] J. Rojer (NED) / H. Tecau (ROU)

Copyright © 2015. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.