Warning: mysqli_real_connect(): Headers and client library minor version mismatch. Headers:100337 Library:30120 in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1603
BNP Paribas Open Monday Tennis Results - Bob Larson's Tennis News

BNP Paribas Open Monday Tennis Results


Notice: Undefined variable: page_title in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-content/themes/dante-child/single.php on line 205

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.

BNPParibas Open Tennis News

BNP PARIBAS OPEN – INDIAN WELLS, USA
$7,037,595 (ATP)
$6,844,139 (WTA)
7-20 MARCH 2016

RESULTS – MARCH 07, 2016

Women’s
Qualifying Singles – First Round
Qualifying – [1] A. Friedsam (GER) d J. Glushko (ISR) 46 60 64
Qualifying – [2] S. Zheng (CHN) d [WC] S. Kenin (USA) 75 62
Qualifying – [3] K. Bondarenko (UKR) d P. Kania (POL) 60 64
Qualifying – X. Han (CHN) d [4] S. Hsieh (TPE) 75 61
Qualifying – [5] K. Flipkens (BEL) d L. Chirico (USA) 75 63
Qualifying – A. Wozniak (CAN) d [6] A. Konjuh (CRO) 61 63
Qualifying – [7] L. Siegemund (GER) d J. Wolfe (AUS) 62 62
Qualifying – [8] K. Nara (JPN) d P. Tig (ROU) 62 61
Qualifying – [WC] J. Boserup (USA) d [9] E. Vesnina (RUS) 64 63
Qualifying – [10] A. Kontaveit (EST) d M. Sakkari (GRE) 64 63
Qualifying – [11] A. Sevastova (LAT) d J. Pegula (USA) 62 62
Qualifying – [12] D. Vekic (CRO) d A. Mestach (BEL) 63 46 61
Qualifying – [13] A. Sasnovich (BLR) d S. Karatantcheva (BUL) 75 64
Qualifying – [14] Kr. Pliskova (CZE) d [WC] S. Vickery (USA) 60 46 63
Qualifying – [WC] T. Townsend (USA) d [15] E. Rodina (RUS) 62 76(1)
Qualifying – [16] N. Gibbs (USA) d V. Golubic (SUI) 75 75
Qualifying – [17] N. Osaka (JPN) d T. Paszek (AUT) 57 64 64
Qualifying – R. Ozaki (JPN) d [18] M. Linette (POL) 26 76(3) 64
Qualifying – [19] L. Domínguez Lino (ESP) d [WC] M. Sanchez (USA) 76(3) 36 62
Qualifying – [20] K. Bertens (NED) d Y. Duan (CHN) 36 63 60
Qualifying – [21] K. Siniakova (CZE) d [WC] R. Kingsley (USA) 63 61
Qualifying – V. Cepede Royg (PAR) d [22] K. Koukalova (CZE) 61 64
Qualifying – J. Cepelova (SVK) d [23] A. Tatishvili (USA) 26 75 61
Qualifying – [24] P. Parmentier (FRA) d K. Kozlova (UKR) 16 76(3) 61

ORDER OF PLAY – TUESDAY, MARCH 08, 2016
STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
WTA – Qualifying – [WC] J. Boserup (USA) vs [21] K. Siniakova (CZE)
WTA – Qualifying – [11] A. Sevastova (LAT) vs [WC] T. Townsend (USA)

Not Before 2:30 pm
ATP – Qualifying – [2] A. Krajicek (USA) vs C. Zampieri (BRA)
ATP – Qualifying – V. Hanescu (ROU) vs [15] R. Stepanek (CZE)

Not Before 6:00 pm
ATP – Qualifying – [9] E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [WC] E. Escobedo (USA)

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – M. Barton (AUS) vs [18] R. Harrison (USA)
ATP – Qualifying – [5] T. Smyczek (USA) vs [WC] M. Mmoh (USA)
WTA – Qualifying – [1] A. Friedsam (GER) vs [16] N. Gibbs (USA)
ATP – Qualifying – [12] D. Novikov (USA) vs F. Mena (ARG)
ATP – Qualifying – C. Smith (USA) vs [21] M. Trungelliti (ARG)

STADIUM 4 start 11:00 am
WTA – Qualifying – [2] S. Zheng (CHN) vs [24] P. Parmentier (FRA)
WTA – Qualifying – A. Wozniak (CAN) vs [20] K. Bertens (NED)
ATP – Qualifying – [3] P. Herbert (FRA) vs B. Mitchell (AUS)
ATP – Qualifying – S. Devvarman (IND) vs [13] A. Rublev (RUS)
ATP – Qualifying – [7] G. Soeda (JPN) vs M. Arevalo (ESA)

STADIUM 5 start 11:00 am
WTA – Qualifying – X. Han (CHN) vs [14] Kr. Pliskova (CZE)
ATP – Qualifying – M. Michalicka (CZE) vs [24] T. Paul (USA)
WTA – Qualifying – [3] K. Bondarenko (UKR) vs [19] L. Domínguez Lino (ESP)
ATP – Qualifying – [11] B. Fratangelo (USA) vs J. Milton (GBR)
ATP – Qualifying – P. Bester (CAN) vs [20] J. Kovalik (SVK)

STADIUM 6 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – [10] A. Gonzalez (COL) vs M. Krueger (USA)
WTA – Qualifying – [12] D. Vekic (CRO) vs J. Cepelova (SVK)
ATP – Qualifying – [4] M. Berrer (GER) vs J. Eysseric (FRA)
ATP – Qualifying – [WC] M. Ledovskikh (RUS) vs [23] N. Rubin (USA)

STADIUM 7 start 11:00 am
WTA – Qualifying – [7] L. Siegemund (GER) vs [17] N. Osaka (JPN)
ATP – Qualifying – S. Caruso (ITA) vs [17] R. Olivo (ARG)
WTA – Qualifying – [5] K. Flipkens (BEL) vs [13] A. Sasnovich (BLR)
ATP – Qualifying – [PR] P. Polansky (CAN) vs [22] J. McGee (IRL)

STADIUM 8 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – S. Bangoura (USA) vs [19] A. Sarkissian (USA)

Not Before 12:30 pm
WTA – Qualifying – [10] A. Kontaveit (EST) vs R. Ozaki (JPN)
ATP – Qualifying – [WC] N. Meister (USA) vs [16] V. Millot (FRA)
ATP – Qualifying – [8] D. Brands (GER) vs G. Lapentti (ECU)

STADIUM 9 start 11:00 am
WTA – Qualifying – [8] K. Nara (JPN) vs V. Cepede Royg (PAR)
ATP – Qualifying – [6] J. Smith (AUS) vs J. Jung (TPE)
ATP – Qualifying – [1] Y. Sugita (JPN) vs M. Reid (AUS)
ATP – Qualifying – [WC] F. Romboli (BRA) vs [14] M. Zverev (GER)

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.