Warning: mysqli_real_connect(): Headers and client library minor version mismatch. Headers:100337 Library:30120 in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1603
Miami Open Wednesday Women's Tennis Results - Bob Larson's Tennis News

Miami Open Wednesday Women’s Tennis Results


Notice: Undefined variable: page_title in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-content/themes/dante-child/single.php on line 205

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.

Miami Open Tennis News

MIAMI OPEN PRESENTED BY ITAU – MIAMI, UNITED STATES
$6,844,139
21 MARCH – 3 APRIL, 2016

RESULTS – MARCH 23, 2016
Women’s Singles – First Round
C. McHale (USA) d M. Doi (JPN) 62 46 75
C. Garcia (FRA) d M. Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 26 61 63
C. Witthoeft (GER) d [Q] A. Sasnovich (BLR) 62 46 61
V. King (USA) d [Q] L. Domínguez Lino (ESP) 64 64
I. Falconi (USA) d [Q] F. Schiavone (ITA) 75 61
A. Cornet (FRA) d G. Voskoboeva (KAZ) 64 75
Y. Wickmayer (BEL) d K. Knapp (ITA) 62 61
[WC] H. Watson (GBR) d P. Cetkovska (CZE) 61 60
J. Goerges (GER) d N. Hibino (JPN) 76(6) 64
C. Vandeweghe (USA) d [Q] S. Crawford (USA) 64 75
[Q] E. Vesnina (RUS) d [Q] J. Cepelova (SVK) 75 63
M. Puig (PUR) d [WC] C. Bellis (USA) 46 63 62
[Q] M. Linette (POL) d B. Mattek-Sands (USA) 64 67(7) 63
D. Cibulkova (SVK) d J. Larsson (SWE) 46 61 62
[Q] Kr. Pliskova (CZE) d [WC] P. Badosa Gibert (ESP) 63 63
I. Begu (ROU) d [Q] M. Sakkari (GRE) 61 63
L. Hradecka (CZE) d E. Bouchard (CAN) 64 36 62
[WC] N. Osaka (JPN) d [Q] P. Parmentier (FRA) 62 26 62
T. Babos (HUN) d [Q] A. Tatishvili (USA) 76(2) 62
[Q] K. Bertens (NED) d S. Zheng (CHN) 63 62

ORDER OF PLAY – THURSDAY, MARCH 24, 2016
STADIUM start 11:00 am
ATP – A. Seppi (ITA) vs D. Young (USA)
ATP – B. Coric (CRO) vs D. Istomin (UZB)
WTA – [WC] H. Watson (GBR) vs [20] S. Stephens (USA)

Not Before 5:00 pm
WTA – [1] S. Williams (USA) vs C. Mchale (USA)

Not Before 7:30 pm
WTA – D. Kasatkina (RUS) vs [5] S. Halep (ROU)

Not Before 9:00 pm
ATP – M. Baghdatis (CYP) vs [Q] B. Becker (GER)

GRANDSTAND start 10:50 am
WTA – I. Falconi (USA) vs [8] P. Kvitova (CZE)
ATP – [Q] T. Paul (USA) vs [Q] T. Smyczek (USA)
ATP – P. Mathieu (FRA) vs S. Giraldo (COL)

Not Before 3:00 pm
ATP – R. Nadal (ESP) / F. Verdasco (ESP) vs S. Bolelli (ITA) / A. Seppi (ITA)

Not Before 5:00 pm
ATP – [WC] E. Ymer (SWE) vs F. Delbonis (ARG)

COURT 1 start 10:55 am
ATP – [WC] R. Carballes Baena (ESP) vs A. Bedene (GBR)
WTA – [3] A. Radwanska (POL) vs A. Cornet (FRA)
WTA – V. King (USA) vs [23] C. Wozniacki (DEN)
ATP – H. Chung (KOR) vs D. Kudla (USA)
ATP – [WC] N. Jarry (CHI) vs S. Stakhovsky (UKR)

Not Before 7:00 pm
WTA – [1] M. Hingis (SUI) / S. Mirza (IND) vs L. Arruabarrena (ESP) / I. Olaru (ROU)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
WTA – T. Pereira (BRA) vs [16] A. Ivanovic (SRB)
ATP – A. Mannarino (FRA) vs I. Marchenko (UKR)
ATP – N. Mahut (FRA) vs [Q] T. Ito (JPN)
ATP – F. Lopez (ESP) / M. Lopez (ESP) vs S. Johnson (USA) / S. Querrey (USA)
ATP – D. Dzumhur (BIH) vs L. Mayer (ARG)

COURT 7 start 11:00 am
ATP – P. Carreno Busta (ESP) vs J. Millman (AUS)
WTA – [12] E. Svitolina (UKR) vs S. Zhang (CHN)
ATP – [PR] B. Baker (USA) vs [Q] M. Kukushkin (KAZ)
WTA – [26] S. Stosur (AUS) vs J. Goerges (GER)
WTA – C. Witthoeft (GER) vs [15] S. Kuznetsova (RUS)

COURT 8 start 11:00 am
WTA – [30] E. Makarova (RUS) vs L. Tsurenko (UKR)
ATP – [LL] R. Dutra Silva (BRA) vs An. Kuznetsov (RUS)
WTA – [21] A. Petkovic (GER) vs C. Garcia (FRA)
ATP – [Q] P. Herbert (FRA) vs L. Rosol (CZE)

COURT 9 start 11:00 am
WTA – [19] T. Bacsinszky (SUI) vs M. Gasparyan (RUS)
WTA – M. Brengle (USA) vs [28] A. Schmiedlova (SVK)
WTA – [11] L. Safarova (CZE) vs Y. Wickmayer (BEL)
WTA – Z. Diyas (KAZ) vs [31] D. Gavrilova (AUS)

COURT 10 start 11:00 am
ATP – D. Inglot (GBR) / R. Lindstedt (SWE) vs R. Bautista Agut (ESP) / V. Troicki (SRB)

Not Before 1:00 pm
WTA – [5] A. Hlavackova (CZE) / L. Hradecka (CZE) vs N. Melichar (USA) / A. Spears (USA)
WTA – [4] T. Babos (HUN) / Y. Shvedova (KAZ) vs K. Jans-Ignacik (POL) / D. Jurak (CRO)
ATP – [6] R. Bopanna (IND) / F. Mergea (ROU) vs P. Cuevas (URU) / M. Granollers (ESP)

COURT 5 start 11:00 am
ATP – D. Marrero (ESP) / B. Paire (FRA) vs D. Goffin (BEL) / J. Tsonga (FRA)
WTA – A. Groenefeld (GER) / C. Vandeweghe (USA) vs [PR] S. Hsieh (TPE) / S. Peng (CHN)
ATP – [8] V. Pospisil (CAN) / J. Sock (USA) vs J. Isner (USA) / N. Monroe (USA)
WTA – [PR] K. Marosi (HUN) / K. Siniakova (CZE) vs A. Medina Garrigues (ESP) / A. Parra Santonja (ESP)

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.