BNP Paribas Open Tuesday Tennis Results


Notice: Undefined variable: page_title in /home/tennisne/public_html/wp-content/themes/dante-child/single.php on line 205

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.

BNPParibas Open Tennis News

BNP PARIBAS OPEN – INDIAN WELLS, USA
$7,037,595 (ATP)
$6,844,139 (WTA)
7-20 MARCH 2016

RESULTS – MARCH 08, 2016

Mens
Qualifying Singles – First Round
Qualifying – [1] Y. Sugita (JPN) d M. Reid (AUS) 61 62
Qualifying – [2] A. Krajicek (USA) d C. Zampieri (BRA) 61 26 76(4)
Qualifying – [3] P. Herbert (FRA) d B. Mitchell (AUS) 63 62
Qualifying – [4] M. Berrer (GER) d J. Eysseric (FRA) 76(4) 62
Qualifying – [5] T. Smyczek (USA) d [WC] M. Mmoh (USA) 76(2) 26 75
Qualifying – J. Jung (TPE) d [6] J. Smith (AUS) 63 64
Qualifying – M. Arevalo (ESA) d [7] G. Soeda (JPN) 26 62 63
Qualifying – G. Lapentti (ECU) d [8] D. Brands (GER) 76(2) 63
Qualifying – [9] E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d [WC] E. Escobedo (USA) 62 16 76(5)
Qualifying – M. Krueger (USA) d [10] A. Gonzalez (COL) 76(4) 64
Qualifying – [11] B. Fratangelo (USA) d J. Milton (GBR) 62 62
Qualifying – [12] D. Novikov (USA) d F. Mena (ARG) 61 60
Qualifying – [13] A. Rublev (RUS) d S. Devvarman (IND) 36 62 75
Qualifying – [14] M. Zverev (GER) d [WC] F. Romboli (BRA) 62 63
Qualifying – [15] R. Stepanek (CZE) d V. Hanescu (ROU) 75 06 61
Qualifying – [16] V. Millot (FRA) d [WC] N. Meister (USA) 75 63
Qualifying – [17] R. Olivo (ARG) d S. Caruso (ITA) 64 67(2) 62
Qualifying – [18] R. Harrison (USA) d M. Barton (AUS) 63 63
Qualifying – [19] A. Sarkissian (USA) d S. Bangoura (USA) 62 62
Qualifying – [20] J. Kovalik (SVK) d P. Bester (CAN) 64 62
Qualifying – [21] M. Trungelliti (ARG) d C. Smith (USA) 61 64
Qualifying – [PR] P. Polansky (CAN) d [22] J. McGee (IRL) 76(4) 62
Qualifying – [23] N. Rubin (USA) d [WC] M. Ledovskikh (RUS) 64 62
Qualifying – [24] T. Paul (USA) d M. Michalicka (CZE) 76(3) 75

Women’s
Qualifying Singles – Second Round
Qualifying – [16] N. Gibbs (USA) d [1] A. Friedsam (GER) 64 57 75
Qualifying – [24] P. Parmentier (FRA) d [2] S. Zheng (CHN) 62 76(2)
Qualifying Р[3] K. Bondarenko (UKR) d [19] L. Domínguez Lino (ESP) 64 60
Qualifying – [13] A. Sasnovich (BLR) d [5] K. Flipkens (BEL) 61 62
Qualifying – [7] L. Siegemund (GER) d [17] N. Osaka (JPN) 62 63
Qualifying – [8] K. Nara (JPN) d V. Cepede Royg (PAR) 64 61
Qualifying – R. Ozaki (JPN) d [10] A. Kontaveit (EST) 76(5) 64
Qualifying – [WC] T. Townsend (USA) d [11] A. Sevastova (LAT) 62 57 62
Qualifying – [12] D. Vekic (CRO) d J. Cepelova (SVK) 63 26 62
Qualifying – [14] Kr. Pliskova (CZE) d X. Han (CHN) 61 62
Qualifying – [20] K. Bertens (NED) d A. Wozniak (CAN) 64 62
Qualifying – [21] K. Siniakova (CZE) d [WC] J. Boserup (USA) 60 62

ORDER OF PLAY – WEDNESDAY, MARCH 09, 2016

STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
WTA – G. Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs [WC] H. Watson (GBR)
WTA – L. Hradecka (CZE) vs [WC] A. Riske (USA)
WTA – [Q] T. Townsend (USA) vs V. King (USA)
WTA – C. Vandeweghe (USA) vs [Q] K. Bertens (NED)
WTA – [WC] S. Crawford (USA) vs D. Kovinic (MNE)

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am
WTA – Y. Putintseva (KAZ) vs S. Peng (CHN)
WTA – C. Witthoeft (GER) vs I. Falconi (USA)
ATP – Qualifying – [5] T. Smyczek (USA) vs [24] T. Paul (USA)
WTA – D. Cibulkova (SVK) vs [Q] K. Siniakova (CZE)

Not Before 6:00 pm
WTA – [Q] N. Gibbs (USA) vs A. Dulgheru (ROU)

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – J. Jung (TPE) vs [18] R. Harrison (USA)
ATP – Qualifying – [3] P. Herbert (FRA) vs [14] M. Zverev (GER)

Not Before 2:00 pm
WTA – L. Tsurenko (UKR) vs T. Babos (HUN)
WTA – B. Strycova (CZE) vs [Q] A. Sasnovich (BLR)

STADIUM 4 start 11:00 am
WTA – [5] E. Makarova (RUS) / L. Safarova (CZE) vs A. Klepac (SLO) / K. Srebotnik (SLO)
ATP – Qualifying – [1] Y. Sugita (JPN) vs [17] R. Olivo (ARG)
ATP – Qualifying – [4] M. Berrer (GER) vs [13] A. Rublev (RUS)
ATP – Qualifying – [12] D. Novikov (USA) vs [23] N. Rubin (USA)

STADIUM 5 start 11:00 am
WTA – T. Maria (GER) vs J. Larsson (SWE)
ATP – Qualifying – [2] A. Krajicek (USA) vs [16] V. Millot (FRA)
WTA – [Q] L. Siegemund (GER) vs I. Begu (ROU)
ATP – Qualifying – [9] E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [21] M. Trungelliti (ARG)

STADIUM 6 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – M. Krueger (USA) vs [19] A. Sarkissian (USA)
WTA – T. Pereira (BRA) vs [Q] K. Nara (JPN)
WTA – [Q] Kr. Pliskova (CZE) vs Y. Shvedova (KAZ)
ATP – Qualifying – G. Lapentti (ECU) vs [20] J. Kovalik (SVK)

STADIUM 7 start 11:00 am
WTA – M. Gasparyan (RUS) / M. Niculescu (ROU) vs C. Chuang (TPE) / C. Liang (CHN)
WTA – A. Van Uytvanck (BEL) vs [Q] K. Bondarenko (UKR)
ATP – Qualifying – [11] B. Fratangelo (USA) vs [15] R. Stepanek (CZE)
ATP – Qualifying – M. Arevalo (ESA) vs [PR] P. Polansky (CAN)

Copyright © 2016. No duplication is permitted without permission from Bob Larson Tennis.