Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Citi Open Monday Men's Tennis Results





Tennis News Exclusive






























 


 


 


 


 



 


 















 
 
 





























 





















































 
























2013
http://www.dailytennis.com/">Daily
Tennis News Wire


















































Citi Open
Washington D.C., U.S.A.





RESULTS - MONDAY, 29 JULY, 2013






Singles - First Round


D Goffin (BEL) d Y Lu (TPE) 64 64
M Fish (USA) d [Q]
M Ebden (AUS) 26 61 63
T Kamke (GER) d R Berankis
(LTU) 36 63 62
X Malisse (BEL) d R Ram (USA) 46 63 62

D Istomin (UZB) d S Giraldo (COL) 63 64
R Stepanek
(CZE) d [WC] S Johnson (USA) 76(3) 63
M Matosevic
(AUS) d J Blake (USA) 62 76(6)
[Q] S Groth (AUS) d
[WC] D Kudla (USA) 76(2) 62
[Q] S Devvarman (IND) d
[LL] R Williams (USA) 75 61
L Lacko (SVK) d A Falla
(COL) 16 64 64



Doubles - First Round

M
Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) d A Dolgopolov
(UKR) / D Tursunov (RUS) 63 76(4)
G Dimitrov (BUL) /
M Llodra (FRA) d M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) 36 63
15-13  
 






SCHEDULE - TUESDAY, 30 JULY, 2013





STADIUM COURT start 2:00 pm



[1]
[WC] A Kerber (GER) vs [Q] I Falconi (USA) - WTA
Not
Before 4:00 PM
[Q] S Devvarman (IND) vs [9] A
Dolgopolov (UKR) - ATP
Not Before 5:30 PM
L Hewitt
(AUS) vs R Harrison (USA) - ATP
Not Before 7:00 PM

D Istomin (UZB) vs [6] S Querrey (USA) - ATP
[Q] S
Groth (AUS) vs [4] M Raonic (CAN) - ATP



GRANDSTAND 1 start 2:00 pm

Y
Wickmayer (BEL) vs [4] A Cornet (FRA) - WTA
Not
Before 4:00 PM
[WC] J Sock (USA) vs I Sijsling (NED)
- ATP
Not Before 5:30 PM
D Goffin (BEL) vs [14] B
Tomic (AUS) - ATP
Not Before 7:00 PM
[11] G
Dimitrov (BUL) vs X Malisse (BEL) - ATP
[15] N
Davydenko (RUS) vs M Matosevic (AUS) - ATP




GRANDSTAND 2 start 2:00 pm

[6] M
Barthel (GER) vs S Voegele (SUI) - WTA
Not Before
4:00 PM
[5] S Cirstea (ROU) vs L Tsurenko (UKR) - WTA

[Q] M Larcher de Brito (POR) vs [8] M Keys (USA) - WTA

[3] E Makarova (RUS) vs E Bouchard (CAN) - WTA
V King
(USA) vs A Riske (USA) - WTA



COURT 1 start 2:00 pm

[WC] T Townsend
(USA) vs M Niculescu (ROU) - WTA
Not Before 4:00 PM

M Fish (USA) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs [4] I Dodig (CRO) / M
Melo (BRA) - ATP
[3] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor
(CAN) vs J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) - ATP
G
Zemlja (SLO) vs [Q] T Smyczek (USA) - ATP
[16] M
Baghdatis (CYP) vs L Lacko (SVK) - ATP




COURT 2 start 2:00 pm

[Q] A
Mueller (USA) vs H Watson (GBR) - WTA
Not Before 3:00
PM
C Garcia (FRA) vs A Tatishvili (GEO) - WTA
[LL]
J Levine (CAN) vs D Tursunov (RUS) - ATP
[WC] J
Duckworth (AUS) vs [Q] Y Sugita (JPN) - ATP




COURT 3 not before 4:00 PM

A
Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) vs [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) - ATP

[4] C Castano (COL) / J Pegula (USA) vs M Irigoyen (ARG)
/ P Ormaechea (ARG) - WTA
C Garcia (FRA) / C Mchale
(USA) vs J Cepelova (SVK) / O Puchkova (RUS) - WTA -
after suitable rest













Copyright 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights
reserved.
http://www.dailytennis.com">www.dailytennis.com