Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Rio Open Wednesday Men's Tennis Results





Tennis News Exclusive






























 


 


 


 


 



 


 















 
 
 





























 





















































 
























2014
http://www.dailytennis.com/">Daily
Tennis News Wire

















































Rio Open presented by Claro hdtv
Rio de
Janeiro, Brazil





RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2014








Singles - Second Round









[2] D Ferrer (ESP) d F Delbonis (ARG) 76(2) 61
[4] T
Robredo (ESP) d [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) 62 61
[WC] T
Bellucci (BRA) d [7] J Monaco (ARG) 46 63 63
[8] P
Andujar (ESP) d [Q] M Klizan (SVK) w/o (stomach)










Doubles - First Round







[2] D Marrero (ESP) / M Melo (BRA) d A Begemann (GER) /
M Emmrich (GER) 76(4) 75
[3] M Granollers (ESP) / M
Lopez (ESP) d P Andujar (ESP) / J Sousa (POR) 62 62
D
Bracciali (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA) d O Marach (AUT) / F
Mergea (ROU) 63 64
[PR] P Cuevas (URU) / H Zeballos
(ARG) d [WC] M Demoliner (BRA) / J Souza (BRA) 64 63




















SCHEDULE - THURSDAY,
20 FEBRUARY 2014








CENTER COURT start
10:00 am










WTA - [5] K Nara (JPN) vs A Friedsam (GER)

Not
Before 12:00 pm
ATP - A Dolgopolov (UKR) vs [Q] F
Bagnis (ARG)
ATP - [PR] P Cuevas (URU) vs [3] F
Fognini (ITA)

Not Before 4:30 pm
WTA - T
Pereira (BRA) vs P Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)

Not
Before 7:00 pm
ATP - [1] R Nadal (ESP) vs A Montanes
(ESP)
ATP - A Ramos (ESP) vs J Sousa (POR)






COURT 1 start 11:00 am




WTA - C Scheepers (RSA) vs L Dominguez Lino (ESP)

WTA - [1] B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) / K Zakopalova
(CZE) vs L Kichenok (UKR) / N Kichenok (UKR)

Not
Before 3:00 pm
ATP - [1] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares
(BRA) vs J Chardy (FRA) / L Dlouhy (CZE)
ATP - after
suitable rest - [PR] P Cuevas (URU) / H Zeballos (ARG)
vs [2] D Marrero (ESP) / M Melo (BRA)






COURT 2 start 11:00 am




WTA - [Q] V Cepede Royg (PAR) vs [Q] I Begu (ROU)


Not Before 1:00 pm
ATP - [3] M Granollers (ESP) /
M Lopez (ESP) vs J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL)


Not Before 2:00 pm
WTA - after suitable rest - I
Olaru (ROU) / A Panova (RUS) vs J Larsson (SWE) / C
Scheepers (RSA)

Not Before 2:00 pm
WTA -
after suitable rest - [3] T Babos (HUN) / J Gajdosova
(AUS) vs I Begu (ROU) / M Irigoyen (ARG)






COURT 4 start 2:00 PM




Not Before 2:00 pm
WTA- after suitable rest - P Kania
(POL) / V Solovyeva (RUS) vs L Dominguez Lino (ESP) / M
Duque-Marino (COL)
ATP - after suitable rest - D
Bracciali (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA) vs [Q] F Delbonis
(ARG) / L Mayer (ARG)













Copyright 2014 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights
reserved.
http://www.dailytennis.com">www.dailytennis.com