Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Shanghai Rolex Masters Wednesday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 

 

 
 
 

 

 

2012 Daily Tennis News Wire -
Shanghai Rolex Masters
Shanghai, China

RESULTS - WEDNESDAY, 10 OCTOBER, 2012

Singles - Second Round
[1] R Federer (SUI) d [Q] Y Lu (TPE) 63 75
[2] N Djokovic (SRB) d G Dimitrov (BUL) 63 62
[3] A Murray (GBR) d F Mayer (GER) w/o (wrist)
[4] T Berdych (CZE) d A Seppi (ITA) 63 63
[5] J Tsonga (FRA) d B Paire (FRA) 76(7) 75
[6] J Tipsarevic (SRB) d V Troicki (SRB) 62 76(3)
R Stepanek (CZE) d [11] R Gasquet (FRA) 64 64
M Baghdatis (CYP) d [12] M Raonic (CAN) 76(4) 67(5) 76(3)
[13] S Wawrinka (SUI) d D Istomin (UZB) 64 46 64
S Querrey (USA) d [14] K Nishikori (JPN) 26 61 64
A Dolgopolov (UKR) d [15] G Simon (FRA) 63 64
F Lopez (ESP) d [16] P Kohlschreiber (GER) 63 64
T Haas (GER) d [PR] T Robredo (ESP) 63 63

Doubles - Second Round
E Butorac (USA) / P Petzschner (GER) d [1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) 64 36 10-6

Doubles - First Round
M Cilic (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) d C Berlocq (ARG) / A Seppi (ITA) 63 36 10-4
J Melzer (AUT) / M Raonic (CAN) d [WC] Y Chang (CHN) / Z Li (CHN) 61 64
P Andujar (ESP) / F Lopez (ESP) d D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) 63 64
C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) d [Alt] F Fognini (ITA) / M Klizan (SVK) 57 64 10-5



SCHEDULE - THURSDAY, 11 OCTOBER, 2012

STADIUM start 2:00 pm
[5] J Tsonga (FRA) vs M Baghdatis (CYP)
F Lopez (ESP) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)

Not Before 6:00 PM
[3] A Murray (GBR) vs A Dolgopolov (UKR)

Not Before 8:00 PM
[1] R Federer (SUI) vs [13] S Wawrinka (SUI)

GRANDSTAND start 2:00 pm
S Querrey (USA) vs [4] T Berdych (CZE)
R Stepanek (CZE) vs [8] J Isner (USA)
[10] M Cilic (CRO) vs F Verdasco (ESP)

Not Before 6:00 PM
[6] J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs T Haas (GER)

UNION PAY COURT 3 start 1:00 pm
C Fleming (GBR) / R Hutchins (GBR) vs [3] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU)
[7] M Bhupathi (IND) / R Bopanna (IND) vs T Huey (PHI) / J Marray (GBR)
J Melzer (AUT) / M Raonic (CAN) vs [8] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA)
T Berdych (CZE) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) - After Suitable Rest
M Cilic (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) vs [5] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) - After Suitable Rest

COURT 4 start :

Not Before 4:00 PM
[4] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs K Anderson (RSA) / S Querrey (USA) - After Suitable Rest
[6] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) vs P Andujar (ESP) / F Lopez (ESP) - After Suitable Rest





 

Copyright 2012 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com