Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



China Open Sunday Women's Tennis Results





Tennis News Exclusive






























 


 


 


 


 



 


 















 
 
 





























 





















































 
























© 2013
http://www.dailytennis.com/">Daily
Tennis News Wire


















































CHINA OPEN



Beijing, China

September 28-October
6, 2013
$5,185,625/Premier
Hard/Outdoors




Results - Sunday, September 29, 2013




Singles - First Round

(1) Serena
Williams (USA) d. Elena Vesnina (RUS) 64 62
(3)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 46
64 64
(4) Li Na (CHN) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 60
64
(13) Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (Q) Chanelle
Scheepers (RSA) 63 62
Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (15)
Samantha Stosur (AUS) 75 63
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) d.
(WC) Zheng Jie (CHN) 75 62
Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Julia
Goerges (GER) 75 64
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Klara
Zakopalova (CZE) 76(3) 46 61
Madison Keys (USA) d.
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 64 63
(Q) Lauren Davis (USA)
d. Mona Barthel (GER) 60 57 64
(Q) Misaki Doi (JPN)
d. (Q) Sílvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 61 61



Doubles - First Round


Pavlyuchenkova/Safarova (RUS/CZE) d. Lepchenko/S.Zheng
(USA/CHN) 57 60 106 (Match TB)
King/Voskoboeva
(USA/KAZ) d. (WC) Kuznetsova/Stosur (RUS/AUS) 76(5) 63

Mladenovic/Pennetta (FRA/ITA) d. Jurak/Minella (CRO/LUX)
62 62



Order Of Play - Monday, September 30, 2013




National Tennis Stadium (from 12.30hrs)


1. ATP: Tomic vs. Zhang
2. Zhang Shuai vs. Peng
Shuai (NB 15.00hrs)
3. Andrea Petkovic vs. Victoria
Azarenka
4. ATP: Haas vs. Hewitt (NB 19.30hrs)
5.
Lucie Safarova vs. Kaia Kanepi (NB 21.00hrs)




Lotus Court (from 12.30hrs)

1. Flavia
Pennetta vs. Ana Ivanovic
2. ATP: Fognini vs. Robredo

3. ATP: Montañés vs. Kohlschreiber
4. Sara Errani vs.
Misaki Doi (NB 18.30hrs)



Moon Court (from 12.30hrs)

1. Jelena
Jankovic vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
2.
Williams/Williams vs. H.Chan/Huber (NB 14.00hrs)
3.
Hsieh Su-Wei vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova
4. Polona Hercog
vs. Monica Puig



Court 1 (from 12.30hrs)

1. Bojana
Jovanovski vs. Sorana Cirstea
2. Sun/Y.Zhang vs.
[alternate]
3. ATP: Dimitrov vs. Bautista Agut
4.
ATP: Qureshi/Rojer vs. Lu/Wu



Court 3 (from 12.30hrs)

1.
Husarova/Kalashnikova vs. Dushevina/Parra Santonja
2.
Sharon Fichman vs. Galina Voskoboeva
3.
Groenefeld/Peschke vs. Lisicki/Medina Garrigues
4.
Shvedova/S.Zhang vs. Y.Chan/J.Zheng (after suitable
rest)



Court 4 (from 12.30hrs)

1. Eugenie
Bouchard vs. Magdalena Rybarikova
2.
Hantuchova/Raymond vs. Kudryavtseva/Rodionova
3.
Date-Krumm/Scheepers vs. Black/Mirza












Copyright © 2013 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights
reserved.
http://www.dailytennis.com">www.dailytennis.com