Tennis News
The Official Tennis Newswire



Internazionali BNL d'Italia Monday Men's Tennis Results
     
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

INTERNAZIONALI BNL D'ITALIA
Rome, Italy
May 12-18, 2014
Red Clay/Outdoors

RESULTS - MONDAY, 12 MAY 2014


Singles - First Round

[11] J Tsonga (FRA) d A Dolgopolov (UKR) 63 76(5)
[12] G Dimitrov (BUL) d E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 46 63 64
L Rosol (CZE) d [13] F Fognini (ITA) 63 62
[14] M Youzhny (RUS) d N Mahut (FRA) 64 64
G Simon (FRA) d [WC] F Volandri (ITA) 62 63
M Granollers (ESP) d F Lopez (ESP) 75 61
[Q] P Riba (ESP) d [WC] P Lorenzi (ITA) 76(3) 63
I Karlovic (CRO) d [Q] P Carreno Busta (ESP) 36 63 76(4)
[WC] S Bolelli (ITA) d [Q] S Travaglia (ITA) 36 75 76(5)
I Dodig (CRO) d F Delbonis (ARG) 63 64
[Q] S Robert (FRA) d [Q] A Gonzalez (COL) 16 64 61

Doubles - First Round

T Haas (GER) / R Stepanek (CZE) d J Isner (USA) / S Lipsky (USA) 36 62 10-5
[PR] K Anderson (RSA) / J Melzer (AUT) d [WC] M Cecchinato (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) 76(6) 62
M Cilic (CRO) / S Gonzalez (MEX) d V Pospisil (CAN) / D Tursunov (RUS) 64 67(3) 10-5  

SCHEDULE - TUESDAY, 13 MAY 2014

CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
WTA - [Q] C Scheepers (RSA) vs [10] S Errani (ITA)
ATP - R Stepanek (CZE) vs [2] N Djokovic (SRB)
ATP - [3] S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [Q] P Riba (ESP)
Not Before 7:30 pm
ATP - [8] M Raonic (CAN) vs [WC] S Bolelli (ITA)
Not Before 9:00 pm
WTA - [Q] C Dellacqua (AUS) vs [2] N Li (CHN)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
ATP - [Q] S Giraldo (COL) vs M Cilic (CRO)
ATP - A Seppi (ITA) vs [15] T Haas (GER)
WTA - E Makarova (RUS) vs R Vinci (ITA)
WTA - S Zhang (CHN) vs [5] P Kvitova (CZE)
Not Before 7:00 pm
ATP - [5] D Ferrer (ESP) vs M Kukushkin (KAZ)

PIETRANGELI start 11:00 am

WTA - [9] D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [WC] C Giorgi (ITA)
WTA - [7] A Kerber (GER) vs [Q] P Cetkovska (CZE)
ATP - [WC] M Cecchinato (ITA) vs I Sijsling (NED)
ATP - [16] T Robredo (ESP) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER)

COURT 1 start 11:00 am

WTA - G Muguruza (ESP) vs [WC] N Burnett (ITA)
WTA - [Q] M Puig (PUR) vs D Hantuchova (SVK)
WTA - G Dabrowski (CAN) / A Rosolska (POL) vs K Mladenovic (FRA) / F Pennetta (ITA)
WTA - [5] C Black (ZIM) / S Mirza (IND) vs M Hingis (SUI) / S Lisicki (GER)

COURT 2 start 11:00 am

ATP - [Q] A Golubev (KAZ) vs F Verdasco (ESP)
ATP - E Gulbis (LAT) vs [LL] A Falla (COL)
WTA - [WC] J Jankovic (SRB) / A Kleybanova (RUS) vs S Kuznetsova (RUS) / S Stosur (AUS)
ATP - M Mirnyi (BLR) / M Youzhny (RUS) vs [WC] D Bracciali (ITA) / P Starace (ITA)

COURT 3 start 11:00 am

ATP - K Anderson (RSA) vs V Pospisil (CAN)
WTA - A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / Y Shvedova (KAZ) vs [PR] V Diatchenko (RUS) / O Kalashnikova (GEO)
WTA - V Dushevina (RUS) / S Zheng (CHN) vs [PR] A Klepac (SLO) / V Uhlirova (CZE)
WTA - L Huber (USA) / L Raymond (USA) vs H Chan (TPE) / Y Chan (TPE)

COURT 4 start 11:00 am

WTA - [Q] B Bencic (SUI) vs A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
ATP - D Tursunov (RUS) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP)
ATP - M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs P Andujar (ESP) / M Granollers (ESP)
ATP - J Rojer (NED) / H Tecau (ROU) vs R Bopanna (IND) / A Qureshi (PAK)

COURT 6 start 11:00 am

WTA - [Q] C Mchale (USA) vs S Cirstea (ROU)
WTA - [Q] M Barthel (GER) vs [13] C Suarez Navarro (ESP)
ATP - G Dimitrov (BUL) / L Rosol (CZE) vs J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL)
After Suitable rest - D Jurak (CRO) / M Moulton-Levy (USA) vs [WC] C Giorgi (ITA) / K Knapp (ITA)  


Copyright 2014 Daily Tennis News Wire. All rights reserved. www.dailytennis.com